Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tirur (TIR) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tirur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12081JAN SHATABDI06.50Thiruvananthapuram Central14.2507.35hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP09.15Kochuveli18.1509.00hr
16649PARASURAM EXP10.10Thiruvananthapuram Central19.0008.50hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP10.50Thiruvananthapuram Central19.5509.05hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS12.20Thiruvananthapuram Central21.0008.40hr
12075JAN SHATABDI14.15Thiruvananthapuram Central21.3507.20hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH14.25Kochuveli23.3009.05hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS14.25Kochuveli23.3009.05hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP19.35Thiruvananthapuram Central05.1509.40hr
16311SGNR KCVL EXP21.15Kochuveli06.0508.50hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS21.15Thiruvananthapuram Central06.0508.50hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP21.15Thiruvananthapuram Central05.1508.00hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP21.15Kochuveli06.0508.50hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS22.40Thiruvananthapuram Central07.5509.15hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS23.40Thiruvananthapuram Central09.4010.00hr
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP23.45Kochuveli08.1508.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tirur and Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    There are 16 trains beween Tirur and Thiruvananthapuram Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tirur?
    The first train from Tirur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is KANNUR (CANNANORE) TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL JAN SHATABDI (12081) departs at 06.50 and train runs on M Tu Th F Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tirur?
    The first train from Tirur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP (16356) departs at 23.45 and train runs on F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thiruvananthapuram Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tirur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Kozhikkode (Calicut) Trivandrum Central JAN SHATABDI (12075) departs at 14.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 358km in 07.20 hrs.