Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tirur (TIR) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tirur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12081JAN SHATABDI06.50Thiruvananthapuram Central14.0007.10hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP07.20Kochuveli15.1507.55hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP09.15Thiruvananthapuram Central17.5508.40hr
16649PARASURAM EXP10.10Thiruvananthapuram Central19.0008.50hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS12.10Thiruvananthapuram Central21.1009.00hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH12.25Kochuveli20.2508.00hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS12.25Kochuveli20.2508.00hr
12075JAN SHATABDI14.10Thiruvananthapuram Central21.0506.55hr
16311BKN KCVL EXPRES18.30Kochuveli02.5008.20hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS18.30Thiruvananthapuram Central02.5008.20hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP18.30Thiruvananthapuram Central02.4508.15hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP18.30Kochuveli02.5008.20hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP19.35Thiruvananthapuram Central04.4509.10hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS22.35Thiruvananthapuram Central07.2508.50hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS23.55Thiruvananthapuram Central09.1009.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tirur and Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    There are 15 trains beween Tirur and Thiruvananthapuram Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tirur?
    The first train from Tirur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is KANNUR (CANNANORE) TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL JAN SHATABDI (12081) departs at 06.50 and train runs on M Tu Th F Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tirur?
    The first train from Tirur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is MANGALORE CENTRAL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL MALABAR EXPRESS (16630) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thiruvananthapuram Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tirur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Kozhikkode (Calicut) Trivandrum Central JAN SHATABDI (12075) departs at 14.10 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 358km in 06.55 hrs.