Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiruvalla (TRVL) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiruvalla
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22648KORBA EXPRESS08.25Coimbatore Jn15.2707.02hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS09.30Coimbatore Jn16.4007.10hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP11.00Coimbatore Jn17.5006.50hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11.45Coimbatore Jn18.1006.25hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS13.30Coimbatore Jn19.5506.25hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP14.55Coimbatore Jn21.2506.30hr
12778HUBLI EXP14.55Podanur Jn20.5405.59hr
16525BANGALORE EXP15.35Coimbatore Jn22.4507.10hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL17.10Coimbatore Jn23.4706.37hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18.20Coimbatore Jn01.1806.58hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP18.20Coimbatore Jn01.1806.58hr
12258YESVANTPUR EXP19.15Coimbatore Jn01.2306.08hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP19.15Coimbatore Jn01.1806.03hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19.35Coimbatore Jn01.5806.23hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP22.35Podanur Jn04.4406.09hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP22.35Coimbatore Jn04.5806.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiruvalla and Coimbatore Jn?
    There are 16 trains beween Tiruvalla and Coimbatore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiruvalla?
    The first train from Tiruvalla to Coimbatore Jn is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL KORBA KORBA EXPRESS (22648) departs at 08.25 and train runs on M Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiruvalla?
    The first train from Tiruvalla to Coimbatore Jn is KOLLAM JN VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS (18568) departs at 22.35 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Coimbatore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiruvalla to Coimbatore Jn is Kochuveli Hubli Jn HUBLI EXPRESS (12778) departs at 14.55 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 285km in 05.59 hrs.