Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiruvalla (TRVL) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiruvalla
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22648KORBA EXPRESS08.24Coimbatore Jn15.3007.06hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS09.39Coimbatore Jn16.3006.51hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP11.12Coimbatore Jn17.5006.38hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11.49Coimbatore Jn18.0206.13hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS13.36Coimbatore Jn19.5506.19hr
06048QLN MAS EXPRESS14.36Coimbatore Jn21.4007.04hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP14.55Coimbatore Jn21.2506.30hr
12778HUBLI EXP14.55Podanur Jn20.5906.04hr
16525BANGALORE EXP15.36Coimbatore Jn22.5007.14hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL17.08Coimbatore Jn23.4706.39hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18.23Coimbatore Jn01.2006.57hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP18.23Coimbatore Jn01.2006.57hr
12258YESVANTPUR EXP19.16Coimbatore Jn01.3706.21hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP19.16Coimbatore Jn01.2006.04hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19.38Coimbatore Jn02.0706.29hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP22.36Podanur Jn04.4406.08hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP22.36Coimbatore Jn04.5006.14hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiruvalla and Coimbatore Jn?
    There are 17 trains beween Tiruvalla and Coimbatore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiruvalla?
    The first train from Tiruvalla to Coimbatore Jn is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL KORBA KORBA EXPRESS (22648) departs at 08.24 and train runs on M Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiruvalla?
    The first train from Tiruvalla to Coimbatore Jn is KOLLAM JN VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS (18568) departs at 22.36 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Coimbatore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiruvalla to Coimbatore Jn is Kochuveli Hubli Jn HUBLI EXPRESS (12778) departs at 14.55 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 285km in 06.04 hrs.