Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiruvalla (TRVL) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiruvalla
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS00.54Ernakulam Town02.5502.01hr
16349RAJYA RANI EXP00.54Ernakulam Town02.5502.01hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP02.40Ernakulam Town05.0502.25hr
56392QLN ERS PASS05.35Ernakulam Jn08.3503.00hr
16791PALARUVI EXP06.30Ernakulam Town09.3003.00hr
16302VENAD EXPRESS07.47Ernakulam Jn10.1502.28hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS08.24Ernakulam Town10.3502.11hr
16650PARASURAM EXP08.58Ernakulam Town11.1502.17hr
66300QLN ERS MEMU09.21Ernakulam Jn12.0002.39hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS09.39Ernakulam Town12.0502.26hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH10.50Ernakulam Town12.5502.05hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP11.12Ernakulam Town13.2002.08hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11.49Ernakulam Town13.4001.51hr
66308QLN ERS MEMU12.45Ernakulam Jn15.2502.40hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS13.36Ernakulam Jn15.4002.04hr
06048QLN MAS EXPRESS14.36Ernakulam Town16.3501.59hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP14.55Ernakulam Town17.1002.15hr
12778HUBLI EXP14.55Ernakulam Town17.0002.05hr
16525BANGALORE EXP15.36Ernakulam Town18.0002.24hr
12082JAN SHATABDI16.45Ernakulam Town18.3501.50hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL17.08Ernakulam Town19.2002.12hr
56388KYJ ERS PASS17.42Ernakulam Jn20.0502.23hr
16312BIKANER EXPRESS17.50Ernakulam Town20.2002.30hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17.50Ernakulam Town20.2002.30hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS17.50Ernakulam Town20.2002.30hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP18.20Ernakulam Town20.2502.05hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18.23Ernakulam Town20.3002.07hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP18.23Ernakulam Town20.3002.07hr
12258YESVANTPUR EXP19.16Ernakulam Town21.2002.04hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP19.16Ernakulam Town21.2002.04hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19.38Ernakulam Town21.4502.07hr
16304VANCHINAD EXP20.24Ernakulam Jn22.5502.31hr
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20.53Ernakulam Town23.2702.34hr
16629MALABAR EXP21.49Ernakulam Town23.5002.01hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP22.36Ernakulam Town00.3501.59hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP22.36Ernakulam Town00.3501.59hr
16347MANGALORE EXP23.24Ernakulam Town01.3002.06hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiruvalla and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 37 trains beween Tiruvalla and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiruvalla?
    The first train from Tiruvalla to Ernakulam Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Palghat Town AMRITHA EXPRESS (16343) departs at 00.54 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiruvalla?
    The first train from Tiruvalla to Ernakulam Jn is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL MANGALORE CENTRAL MANGALORE EXPRESS (16347) departs at 23.24 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiruvalla to Ernakulam Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL KANNUR (CANNANORE) JAN SHATABDI (12082) departs at 16.45 and train runs on M W Th F Su. It covers the distance of 88km in 01.50 hrs.