Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiruvalla (TRVL) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiruvalla
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
07115HYB KCVL SPL00.25Kochuveli03.2002.55hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01.30Thiruvananthapuram Central05.1503.45hr
16311SGNR KCVL EXP02.40Kochuveli06.0503.25hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02.40Thiruvananthapuram Central06.0503.25hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP02.40Thiruvananthapuram Central05.1502.35hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP02.40Kochuveli06.0503.25hr
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS03.20Thiruvananthapuram Central06.5503.35hr
16350RAJYA RANI EXP03.20Thiruvananthapuram Central06.5503.35hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP03.40Thiruvananthapuram Central07.0503.25hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP03.40Kochuveli06.3502.55hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP04.45Thiruvananthapuram Central08.0503.20hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05.15Thiruvananthapuram Central09.4004.25hr
16303VANCHINAD EXP06.50Thiruvananthapuram Central10.2503.35hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07.00Thiruvananthapuram Central10.1003.10hr
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL08.45Thiruvananthapuram Central12.1503.30hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP09.45Thiruvananthapuram Central13.2503.40hr
12257KOCHUVELI GR10.10Kochuveli13.1503.05hr
12081JAN SHATABDI11.10Thiruvananthapuram Central14.2503.15hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS11.45Thiruvananthapuram Central15.1503.30hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES14.10Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2003.10hr
17230SABARI EXP15.10Thiruvananthapuram Central18.5003.40hr
16649PARASURAM EXP16.00Thiruvananthapuram Central19.0003.00hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP16.10Thiruvananthapuram Central19.1503.05hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS17.10Thiruvananthapuram Central19.5502.45hr
16301VENAD EXPRESS19.16Thiruvananthapuram Central23.0003.44hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS19.40Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4003.00hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS19.40Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4003.00hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH20.00Kochuveli23.3003.30hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS20.00Kochuveli23.3003.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiruvalla and Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    There are 29 trains beween Tiruvalla and Thiruvananthapuram Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiruvalla?
    The first train from Tiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Hyderabad Decan Kochuveli SPECIAL (07115) departs at 00.25 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiruvalla?
    The first train from Tiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Lokmanyatilak Kochuveli EXPRESS (22113) departs at 20.00 and train runs on W Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thiruvananthapuram Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Gandhidham Jn Nagarcoil Jn NAGERCOIL EXPRESS (16335) departs at 02.40 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 135km in 02.35 hrs.