Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiruvalla (TRVL) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiruvalla
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
07115HYB KCVL SPL00.25Kochuveli03.2002.55hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01.21Thiruvananthapuram Central04.4503.24hr
16311BKN KCVL EXPRES02.30Kochuveli06.0503.35hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02.30Thiruvananthapuram Central05.3503.05hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP02.30Thiruvananthapuram Central05.3003.00hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP02.30Kochuveli05.3503.05hr
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS03.27Thiruvananthapuram Central06.2502.58hr
16350RAJYA RANI EXP03.27Thiruvananthapuram Central06.2502.58hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP03.43Thiruvananthapuram Central06.3502.52hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP03.43Kochuveli06.3002.47hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP04.51Thiruvananthapuram Central07.3502.44hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05.31Thiruvananthapuram Central09.1003.39hr
16303VANCHINAD EXP06.58Thiruvananthapuram Central09.5502.57hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07.09Thiruvananthapuram Central10.1003.01hr
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL08.47Thiruvananthapuram Central11.4502.58hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP09.45Thiruvananthapuram Central12.4503.00hr
12257KOCHUVELI GR10.13Kochuveli13.0002.47hr
12081JAN SHATABDI11.41Thiruvananthapuram Central14.0002.19hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS12.02Thiruvananthapuram Central14.4502.43hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES14.40Thiruvananthapuram Central17.1502.35hr
17230SABARI EXP15.17Thiruvananthapuram Central18.2003.03hr
16649PARASURAM EXP16.02Thiruvananthapuram Central19.0002.58hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP16.21Thiruvananthapuram Central19.2503.04hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS17.11Thiruvananthapuram Central20.1002.59hr
16301VENAD EXPRESS19.17Thiruvananthapuram Central22.3003.13hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS19.44Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4002.56hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS19.44Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4002.56hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH20.00Kochuveli23.0003.00hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS20.00Kochuveli23.0003.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiruvalla and Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    There are 29 trains beween Tiruvalla and Thiruvananthapuram Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiruvalla?
    The first train from Tiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Hyderabad Decan Kochuveli SPECIAL (07115) departs at 00.25 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiruvalla?
    The first train from Tiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Lokmanyatilak Kochuveli EXPRESS (22113) departs at 20.00 and train runs on W Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thiruvananthapuram Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram Central is KANNUR (CANNANORE) TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL JAN SHATABDI (12081) departs at 11.41 and train runs on M Tu Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 134km in 02.19 hrs.