Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Trivandrum Pettah
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02.29Thiruvananthapuram Central02.5000.21hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP02.29Thiruvananthapuram Central02.4500.16hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP04.20Thiruvananthapuram Central04.4500.25hr
56700PUNALUR PASS07.02Kochuveli07.0900.07hr
56307QLN TVC PASS08.32Thiruvananthapuram Central09.0000.28hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS09.01Thiruvananthapuram Central09.1000.09hr
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP09.31Thiruvananthapuram Central09.4500.14hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP09.57Thiruvananthapuram Central10.1000.13hr
56318NCJ KCVL PASS10.02Kochuveli10.2000.18hr
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL11.13Thiruvananthapuram Central11.4500.32hr
66304QLN CAPE MEMU11.36Thiruvananthapuram Central11.5500.19hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP12.25Thiruvananthapuram Central12.4500.20hr
56317KCVL NCJ PASS13.17Thiruvananthapuram Central13.2500.08hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS14.10Thiruvananthapuram Central14.4500.35hr
56304NCJ KTYM PASS15.02Kochuveli15.0600.04hr
56309QLN TVC PASS16.35Thiruvananthapuram Central17.0500.30hr
56308TVC QLN PASS18.06Kochuveli18.1200.06hr
16649PARASURAM EXP18.43Thiruvananthapuram Central19.0000.17hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP18.46Thiruvananthapuram Central19.2500.39hr
66305CAPE QLN MEMU19.42Kochuveli19.4600.04hr
56701MADURAI PASSR20.09Thiruvananthapuram Central20.3000.21hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS20.31Thiruvananthapuram Central20.4500.14hr
16301VENAD EXPRESS21.59Thiruvananthapuram Central22.3000.31hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS22.11Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4000.29hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Trivandrum Pettah and Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    There are 24 trains beween Trivandrum Pettah and Thiruvananthapuram Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Trivandrum Pettah?
    The first train from Trivandrum Pettah to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Central EXPRESS (16333) departs at 02.29 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Trivandrum Pettah?
    The first train from Trivandrum Pettah to Thiruvananthapuram Central is SCL TVC EXPRESS (12516) departs at 22.11 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thiruvananthapuram Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Trivandrum Pettah to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Nagarcoil Jn Kottayam PASSENGER (56304) departs at 15.02 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 4km in 00.04 hrs.