Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Trivandrum Pettah
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP04.20Thiruvananthapuram Central05.1500.55hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS05.00Thiruvananthapuram Central06.0501.05hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP05.00Thiruvananthapuram Central05.1500.15hr
56700PUNALUR PASS07.02Kochuveli07.0900.07hr
56307QLN TVC PASS08.20Thiruvananthapuram Central08.5500.35hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS08.50Thiruvananthapuram Central09.4000.50hr
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP09.30Thiruvananthapuram Central10.1500.45hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP09.55Thiruvananthapuram Central10.1000.15hr
56318NCJ KCVL PASS09.57Kochuveli10.2000.23hr
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL11.13Thiruvananthapuram Central12.1501.02hr
66304QLN CAPE MEMU11.15Thiruvananthapuram Central11.5000.35hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP12.25Thiruvananthapuram Central13.2501.00hr
56317KCVL NCJ PASS13.12Thiruvananthapuram Central13.1700.05hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS14.10Thiruvananthapuram Central15.1501.05hr
56304NCJ KTYM PASS14.42Kochuveli14.4800.06hr
56309QLN TVC PASS16.55Thiruvananthapuram Central17.4500.50hr
56308TVC QLN PASS18.06Kochuveli18.1200.06hr
16649PARASURAM EXP18.40Thiruvananthapuram Central19.0000.20hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP18.45Thiruvananthapuram Central19.1500.30hr
66305CAPE QLN MEMU19.32Kochuveli19.3600.04hr
56701MADURAI PASSR20.05Thiruvananthapuram Central20.2000.15hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS20.10Thiruvananthapuram Central21.1501.05hr
16301VENAD EXPRESS21.50Thiruvananthapuram Central23.0001.10hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS22.00Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4000.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Trivandrum Pettah and Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    There are 24 trains beween Trivandrum Pettah and Thiruvananthapuram Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Trivandrum Pettah?
    The first train from Trivandrum Pettah to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Mangalore Central Thiruvananthapuram Central TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS (16348) departs at 04.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Trivandrum Pettah?
    The first train from Trivandrum Pettah to Thiruvananthapuram Central is SCL TVC EXPRESS (12516) departs at 22.00 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thiruvananthapuram Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Trivandrum Pettah to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Kanniyakumari Kollam Jn MEMU (66305) departs at 19.32 and train runs on M Tu W Th Sa Su. It covers the distance of 4km in 00.04 hrs.