Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tundla Jn (TDL) to Danapur (DNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tundla Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13414FARKKA EXPRESS01.50Danapur20.0518.15hr
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS01.50Danapur20.0518.15hr
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL02.53Patna Jn14.3011.37hr
13238KOTA PNBE EXP04.15Danapur20.2316.08hr
13240KOTA PNBE EXP04.15Danapur20.2316.08hr
19053ST MFP EXPRESS08.30Hajipur Jn03.1518.45hr
12506NORTH EAST EXP09.47Danapur21.1511.28hr
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS10.10Danapur22.2412.14hr
15270JANSADHARAN EXP10.10Hajipur Jn02.0515.55hr
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP10.32Danapur22.4112.09hr
15484MAHANANDA EXP11.08Danapur23.4012.32hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP14.08Danapur06.1816.10hr
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS14.40Danapur03.5013.10hr
15631BME GHY EXPRESS14.40Patna Jn04.3013.50hr
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS14.40Patna Jn04.3013.50hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES14.40Patna Jn10.1019.30hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS14.40Patna Jn10.1019.30hr
12316ANANYA EXPRESS16.55Patna Jn05.5012.55hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS19.13Hajipur Jn11.0515.52hr
22406ANVT BGP G RATH19.52Danapur05.1709.25hr
12304POORVA EXPRESS20.15Danapur06.5410.39hr
14006LICHCHAVI EXP20.25Hajipur Jn15.2819.03hr
12554VAISHALI EXP23.18Hajipur Jn13.4014.22hr
12402MAGADH EXPRESS23.28Danapur10.4911.21hr
20802MAGADH EXPRESS23.28Danapur10.4911.21hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tundla Jn and Danapur?
    There are 25 trains beween Tundla Jn and Danapur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tundla Jn?
    The first train from Tundla Jn to Danapur is Delhi Malda Town FARAKKA EXPRESS (13414) departs at 01.50 and train runs on Tu Th Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tundla Jn?
    The first train from Tundla Jn to Danapur is New Delhi Islampur MAGADH EXPRESS (20802) departs at 23.28 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Danapur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tundla Jn to Danapur is Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur GARIB RATH (22406) departs at 19.52 and train runs on M W F. It covers the distance of 779km in 09.25 hrs.