Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tundla Jn (TDL) to Danapur (DNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tundla Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13414FARKKA EXPRESS01.50Danapur19.4517.55hr
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS01.50Danapur19.4517.55hr
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL02.53Patna Jn14.3011.37hr
13238KOTA PNBE EXP04.15Danapur20.1315.58hr
13240KOTA PNBE EXP04.15Danapur20.1315.58hr
19053ST MFP EXPRESS08.30Hajipur Jn03.1518.45hr
12506NORTH EAST EXP09.48Danapur21.1011.22hr
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS10.10Danapur22.1512.05hr
15270JANSADHARAN EXP10.10Hajipur Jn02.0515.55hr
22488ANVT RDP LINK10.27Patna Jn23.2512.58hr
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP10.32Danapur22.4112.09hr
15484MAHANANDA EXP11.08Danapur23.3412.26hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP14.08Danapur06.0816.00hr
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS14.40Danapur03.4713.07hr
15631BME GHY EXPRESS14.40Patna Jn04.0013.20hr
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS14.40Patna Jn04.0013.20hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES14.40Patna Jn10.0019.20hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS14.40Patna Jn10.0019.20hr
12316ANANYA EXPRESS16.55Patna Jn05.5012.55hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS19.13Hajipur Jn11.0515.52hr
22406ANVT BGP G RATH19.52Danapur05.1009.18hr
12304POORVA EXPRESS20.20Danapur06.4810.28hr
14006LICHCHAVI EXP20.40Hajipur Jn15.4819.08hr
12554VAISHALI EXP23.15Hajipur Jn13.4014.25hr
12402MAGADH EXPRESS23.28Danapur10.3911.11hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tundla Jn and Danapur?
    There are 25 trains beween Tundla Jn and Danapur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tundla Jn?
    The first train from Tundla Jn to Danapur is Delhi Malda Town FARAKKA EXPRESS (13414) departs at 01.50 and train runs on Tu Th Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tundla Jn?
    The first train from Tundla Jn to Danapur is New Delhi Islampur MAGADH EXPRESS (12402) departs at 23.28 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Danapur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tundla Jn to Danapur is Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur GARIB RATH (22406) departs at 19.52 and train runs on M W F. It covers the distance of 779km in 09.18 hrs.