Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tyakal (TCL) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tyakal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16220TPTY CMNR EXP04.41Ksr Bengaluru06.5502.14hr
16519JTJ SBC EXP06.24Ksr Bengaluru08.0001.36hr
66545MKM SBC MEMU07.24Ksr Bengaluru09.3002.06hr
66529KPN SBC MEMU07.50Ksr Bengaluru09.4001.50hr
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08.16Bangalore Cant09.4001.24hr
66512MKM SBC MEMU08.50Ksr Bengaluru10.3001.40hr
06512MKM BAND SPL08.50Banaswadi10.2001.30hr
66531BWT SBC MEMU12.54Ksr Bengaluru14.2001.26hr
56509MKM SBC PASS14.50Ksr Bengaluru17.0002.10hr
66543KPN SBC MEMU15.32Ksr Bengaluru17.1501.43hr
76508BWT SBC DEMU15.45Ksr Bengaluru17.3501.50hr
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16.10Baiyyappanahalli17.1001.00hr
56261AJJ SBC PASS17.00Ksr Bengaluru18.4501.45hr
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18.13Baiyyappanahalli19.1501.02hr
16521BWT SBC EXP21.55Ksr Bengaluru23.2501.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tyakal and Ksr Bengaluru?
    There are 15 trains beween Tyakal and Ksr Bengaluru.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tyakal?
    The first train from Tyakal to Ksr Bengaluru is TIRUPATI CHAMARAJANAGAR EXPRESS (16220) departs at 04.41 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tyakal?
    The first train from Tyakal to Ksr Bengaluru is Bangarapet Jn Ksr Bengaluru EXPRESS (16521) departs at 21.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ksr Bengaluru and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tyakal to Ksr Bengaluru is Marikuppam Baiyyappanahalli MEMU (66514) departs at 16.10 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 48km in 01.00 hrs.