Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Udupi (UD) to Thivim (THVM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Udupi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16346NETRAVATHI EXP00.50Thivim05.4104.51hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS04.02Thivim09.1605.14hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP04.02Pernem09.2405.22hr
01080KCVL CSMT EXP04.30Thivim10.4306.13hr
12977MARU SAGAR EXP06.22Thivim12.0905.47hr
16312BIKANER EXPRESS06.22Thivim12.2105.59hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS06.22Thivim12.2005.58hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS06.22Thivim12.2005.58hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP13.50Pernem18.1804.28hr
01196MAJN LTT EXP22.48Thivim04.2005.32hr
12617MANGALA LDWEEP23.06Thivim03.5604.50hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP23.40Thivim04.4605.06hr
22630TEN DR EXPRESS23.40Thivim04.4605.06hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Udupi and Thivim?
    There are 13 trains beween Udupi and Thivim.
  2. When does the first train leave from Udupi?
    The first train from Udupi to Thivim is Thiruvananthapuram Central Lokmanyatilak NETRAVATHI EXPRESS (16346) departs at 00.50 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Udupi?
    The first train from Udupi to Thivim is Tirunelveli Dadar EXPRESS (22630) departs at 23.40 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thivim and its timing?
    The fastest train from Udupi to Thivim is Kochuveli Lokmanyatilak SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22114) departs at 13.50 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 429km in 04.28 hrs.