Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) to Mangalore Central (MAQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vadakara (Badagara)
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22637WEST COAST EXP00.30Mangalore Central04.3004.00hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS00.55Mangalore Jn04.2503.30hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS01.25Mangalore Jn04.2503.00hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP01.25Mangalore Jn04.2503.00hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS01.25Mangalore Jn04.2503.00hr
16604MAVELI EXPRESS04.15Mangalore Central08.0503.50hr
12685MANGALORE EXP05.10Mangalore Central09.0503.55hr
16629MALABAR EXP05.25Mangalore Central10.1504.50hr
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP05.50Mangalore Central09.3003.40hr
16855MANGALORE EXP05.50Mangalore Central09.3003.40hr
16347MANGALORE EXP06.50Mangalore Central11.0504.15hr
17606KCG MAQ EXP07.15Mangalore Central11.3004.15hr
12601MANGALORE MAIL08.40Mangalore Central12.2503.45hr
22610INTERCITY EXP10.45Mangalore Central13.5003.05hr
16606ERNAD EXPRESS13.00Mangalore Central17.0004.00hr
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS14.00Mangalore Central18.5004.50hr
16565MANGALOREEXP14.00Mangalore Central17.4003.40hr
12617MANGALA LDWEEP15.50Mangalore Jn19.2003.30hr
16650PARASURAM EXP16.30Mangalore Central20.1503.45hr
16859MS MANGALORE EXP17.35Mangalore Central21.4504.10hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP19.30Mangalore Jn23.0003.30hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS23.25Mangalore Jn02.2503.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vadakara (Badagara) and Mangalore Central?
    There are 22 trains beween Vadakara (Badagara) and Mangalore Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vadakara (Badagara)?
    The first train from Vadakara (Badagara) to Mangalore Central is Chennai Central Mangalore Central WEST COAST EXPRESS (22637) departs at 00.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vadakara (Badagara)?
    The first train from Vadakara (Badagara) to Mangalore Central is Coimbatore Jn Jabalpur EXPRESS (02197) departs at 23.25 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mangalore Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vadakara (Badagara) to Mangalore Central is Thiruvananthapuram Central Veraval VERAVAL EXPRESS (16334) departs at 01.25 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 179km in 03.00 hrs.