Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vadakara (Badagara)
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22637WEST COAST EXP00.30Mangalore Central04.3004.00hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS00.55Mangalore Jn04.2503.30hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS01.20Mangalore Jn04.3503.15hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP01.20Mangalore Jn04.3503.15hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS01.20Mangalore Jn04.3503.15hr
16604MAVELI EXPRESS04.20Mangalore Central08.3004.10hr
12685MANGALORE EXP05.05Mangalore Central09.0504.00hr
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP05.45Mangalore Central10.0004.15hr
16855MANGALORE EXP05.45Mangalore Central10.0004.15hr
16629MALABAR EXP06.15Mangalore Central11.0004.45hr
17606KCG MAQ EXP06.25Mangalore Central10.3004.05hr
16347MANGALORE EXP07.10Mangalore Central11.4004.30hr
12601MANGALORE MAIL08.20Mangalore Central12.2504.05hr
22610INTERCITY EXP10.40Mangalore Central13.5003.10hr
16606ERNAD EXPRESS13.10Mangalore Central17.3504.25hr
16565MANGALOREEXP13.50Mangalore Central17.4503.55hr
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS14.15Mangalore Central18.5004.35hr
12617MANGALA LDWEEP15.50Mangalore Jn19.2003.30hr
16650PARASURAM EXP16.50Mangalore Central21.0004.10hr
16859MS MANGALORE EXP17.40Mangalore Central22.1504.35hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP19.15Mangalore Jn23.1003.55hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS23.25Mangalore Jn02.2503.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vadakara (Badagara) and Mangalore Jn?
    There are 22 trains beween Vadakara (Badagara) and Mangalore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vadakara (Badagara)?
    The first train from Vadakara (Badagara) to Mangalore Jn is Chennai Central Mangalore Central WEST COAST EXPRESS (22637) departs at 00.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vadakara (Badagara)?
    The first train from Vadakara (Badagara) to Mangalore Jn is Coimbatore Jn Jabalpur EXPRESS (02197) departs at 23.25 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mangalore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vadakara (Badagara) to Mangalore Jn is Coimbatore Jn Jabalpur EXPRESS (02197) departs at 23.25 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 180km in 03.00 hrs.