Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Valliyur (VLY) to Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Valliyur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS01.41Kanniyakumari03.1501.34hr
16339NAGARCOIL EXP02.22Nagarcoil Jn03.2000.58hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP02.56Nagarcoil Jn04.1501.19hr
22621RMM CAPE EXP02.56Kanniyakumari04.0501.09hr
06063MS NCJ EXPRESS03.26Nagarcoil Jn04.1500.49hr
56700PUNALUR PASS03.41Nagarcoil Jn04.3000.49hr
22668NAGERCOIL EXP04.06Nagarcoil Jn04.5000.44hr
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP04.56Kanniyakumari06.1501.19hr
17235NAGERCOIL EXP06.36Nagarcoil Jn07.5001.14hr
56718TEN NCJ PASS07.42Nagarcoil Jn08.5001.08hr
16723ANANTAPURI EXP08.36Nagarcoil Jn09.3000.54hr
06045KIK TVC EXPRESS09.25Nagercoil Town10.1500.50hr
06007MAS NCJ EXPRESS10.32Nagarcoil Jn11.0500.33hr
82607MAS NCJ SUVIDHA10.32Nagarcoil Jn11.0500.33hr
22627TVC EXPRESS13.16Nagercoil Town13.5000.34hr
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS19.11Nagarcoil Jn20.2001.09hr
16353KCG NCJ EXP19.45Nagarcoil Jn21.0001.15hr
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX20.30Nagarcoil Jn21.3001.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Valliyur and Kanniyakumari?
    There are 18 trains beween Valliyur and Kanniyakumari.
  2. When does the first train leave from Valliyur?
    The first train from Valliyur to Kanniyakumari is Pondicherry Kanyakumari EXPRESS (16861) departs at 01.41 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Valliyur?
    The first train from Valliyur to Kanniyakumari is CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR GURUVAYUR EX (16127) departs at 20.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kanniyakumari and its timing?
    The fastest train from Valliyur to Kanniyakumari is MAS NCJ EXPRESS (06007) departs at 10.32 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 31km in 00.33 hrs.