Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vangaon (VGN) to Borivali (BVI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vangaon
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
59442AHMEDABAD PASS01.23Borivali03.2001.57hr
59076BSL ST BCT PASS01.23Borivali03.2302.00hr
69174DRD BVI PASS05.09Borivali06.3501.26hr
69164DRD PNVL MEMU05.41Panvel08.5503.14hr
93002DRD ADH LOCAL05.55Borivali07.1801.23hr
59024BL BCT PASS06.42Borivali08.1901.37hr
93006DRD CCG FAST LOCAL07.30Borivali09.0801.38hr
93008DRD BVI LOCAL08.45Borivali10.2301.38hr
59440AHMADABAD PASS11.40Borivali13.5702.17hr
93016DRD CCG FAST LOCAL12.57Borivali14.2601.29hr
93020DRD DDR LOCAL14.30Borivali15.5601.26hr
93022DRD DDR LOCAL15.35Borivali17.1201.37hr
19024FZR MMCT JANTA17.10Borivali18.3601.26hr
93026DRD CCG FAST LOCAL17.50Borivali19.2601.36hr
59046BL BDTS PASS18.31Borivali20.1101.40hr
93028DRD CCG FAST LOCAL19.10Borivali20.5401.44hr
93030DRD CCG LOCAL20.00Borivali21.3001.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vangaon and Borivali?
    There are 17 trains beween Vangaon and Borivali.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vangaon?
    The first train from Vangaon to Borivali is AHMEDABAD JN MUMBAI CENTRAL AHMEDABAD PASSENGER (59442) departs at 01.23 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vangaon?
    The first train from Vangaon to Borivali is DRD CCG LOCAL (93030) departs at 20.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Borivali and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vangaon to Borivali is DRD ADH LOCAL (93002) departs at 05.55 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 77km in 01.23 hrs.