Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Veer (VEER) to Mumbai Central (BCT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Veer
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11004TUTARI EXPRESS01.18Dadar06.4505.27hr
09417THVM ADI GANAPATI SPL02.32Panvel06.2003.48hr
09008THVM MMCT GANAPATI SPL02.32Mumbai Central09.0506.33hr
01034RN PNVL SPL03.02Panvel07.1504.13hr
09415MAO ADI GANAPATI SPL04.02Vasai Road09.0004.58hr
50104RN DADAR PASS08.53Dadar14.2005.27hr
09012MAJN BDTS SPL13.02Bandra Terminus18.4505.43hr
09002MAJN MMCT SPL13.02Mumbai Central19.0005.58hr
09010MAJN BDTS SPL13.02Bandra Terminus18.4505.43hr
50106SWV DIVA PASS15.55Diva Jn20.1004.15hr
01432SWV PUNE SPL18.02Panvel20.2002.18hr
01448SW PNVL GANAPATI SPL18.12Panvel20.1502.03hr
12977MARU SAGAR EXP18.42Vasai Road23.1004.28hr
01188LTT DOUBLE DECKER SPL20.02Lokmanyatilak00.3004.28hr
01008SWV CSMT SPL22.14C Shivaji Maharaj T03.4005.26hr
01036SWV CSMT SPL23.02Mumbai Cst04.2505.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Veer and Mumbai Central?
    There are 16 trains beween Veer and Mumbai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Veer?
    The first train from Veer to Mumbai Central is SAWANTWADI ROAD DADAR TUTARI EXPRESS (11004) departs at 01.18 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Veer?
    The first train from Veer to Mumbai Central is SWV CSMT SPL (01036) departs at 23.02 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mumbai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Veer to Mumbai Central is SW PNVL GANAPATI SPL (01448) departs at 18.12 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 142km in 02.03 hrs.