Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Venkatagiri (VKI) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Venkatagiri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
57258TIRUPATI PSGR00.51Tirupati02.5001.59hr
17247NS DMM EXP03.10Tirupati04.3501.25hr
17245MTM DMM EXP03.10Tirupati04.3501.25hr
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS03.35Tirupati05.2001.45hr
12734NARAYANADRI EXP04.43Tirupati06.0501.22hr
12764PADMAVATI EXP05.35Tirupati07.0001.25hr
57330GNT TPTY PAS10.03Tirupati11.5001.47hr
57412GDR RU PASS11.28Renigunta Jn12.3001.02hr
66034NLR TPTY MEMU14.08Tirupati15.5501.47hr
17479PURI TPTY EXP14.37Tirupati16.2001.43hr
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS14.37Tirupati16.2001.43hr
57430GDR TPTY PASS18.06Tirupati19.5001.44hr
17406KRISHNA EXP20.00Tirupati21.2501.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Venkatagiri and Tirupati?
    There are 13 trains beween Venkatagiri and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Venkatagiri?
    The first train from Venkatagiri to Tirupati is Kakinada Port Tirupati TIRUPATI PASSENGER (57258) departs at 00.51 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Venkatagiri?
    The first train from Venkatagiri to Tirupati is Adilabad Tirupati KRISHNA EXPRESS (17406) departs at 20.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Venkatagiri to Tirupati is Gudur Jn Renigunta Jn PASSENGER (57412) departs at 11.28 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 48km in 01.02 hrs.