Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vidisha (BHS) to Katni (KTE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vidisha
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
02196BPL REWA SF EXP00.32Katni06.5506.23hr
11704REWA EXPRESS02.29Katni09.1006.41hr
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESS03.32Katni10.0006.28hr
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS04.51Katni11.2006.29hr
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES08.49Katni16.1007.21hr
18235BILASPUR EX PAS09.09Katni Murwara18.2009.11hr
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS09.45Katni16.2506.40hr
22829BHUJ SHM EXP09.45Katni Murwara15.5506.10hr
02185BPL REWA SF SPL15.15Katni21.0005.45hr
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP19.23Katni04.2509.02hr
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP21.39Katni Murwara03.0005.21hr
12185REWANCHAL EXP22.53Katni04.4505.52hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vidisha and Katni?
    There are 12 trains beween Vidisha and Katni.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vidisha?
    The first train from Vidisha to Katni is Bhopal Jn Rewa SUPERFAST (02196) departs at 00.32 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vidisha?
    The first train from Vidisha to Katni is Habibganj Rewa REWANCHAL EXPRESS (12185) departs at 22.53 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Katni and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vidisha to Katni is BPL SGRL SUP EX (22165) departs at 21.39 and train runs on W Sa. It covers the distance of 346km in 05.21 hrs.