Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Villupuram Jn (VM) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Villupuram Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
06002TEN MS EXPRESS00.20Chennai Egmore03.0002.40hr
82602TEN MS SUVIDHA00.20Chennai Egmore03.1502.55hr
06028QLN TBM EXPRESS00.45Tambaram03.3002.45hr
22154SA CHENNAI EXP00.55Chennai Egmore03.4502.50hr
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP01.10Chennai Egmore04.1503.05hr
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS01.15Chennai Egmore04.3003.15hr
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESS01.30Chennai Egmore04.4003.10hr
12638PANDIAN EXP02.00Chennai Egmore04.5502.55hr
16176CHENNAI EXP02.10Chennai Egmore05.1003.00hr
16186VELANKANNI EXP02.10Chennai Egmore05.1003.00hr
06012SCT MS EXP02.35Chennai Egmore05.3503.00hr
12668CHENNAI EXP02.35Chennai Egmore05.3002.55hr
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS02.35Chennai Egmore05.3503.00hr
16180MANNAI EXP02.40Chennai Egmore05.4503.05hr
12662POTHIGAI EXP02.55Chennai Egmore05.5503.00hr
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP03.15Chennai Egmore06.2503.10hr
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS03.25Chennai Egmore06.3503.10hr
12632NELLAI EXPRESS03.45Chennai Egmore06.5503.10hr
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP04.05Chennai Egmore07.0503.00hr
22624CHENNAI EXPRESS04.20Chennai Egmore07.2003.00hr
12694PEARL CITY EXP04.25Chennai Egmore07.4003.15hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP04.50Chennai Egmore08.0503.15hr
56860VM TBM PASS05.25Tambaram08.3003.05hr
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP05.40Tambaram09.4504.05hr
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP05.55Chennai Egmore08.5002.55hr
12651SAMPARK KRANTI05.55Chennai Egmore08.5002.55hr
16116CHENNAI EXP06.25Chennai Egmore09.3003.05hr
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP08.25Chennai Egmore11.2503.00hr
12606PALLAVAN EXP09.22Chennai Egmore12.1002.48hr
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS10.00Chennai Egmore12.4002.40hr
16793SHRADDHA SETHU10.00Chennai Egmore12.4002.40hr
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS10.00Chennai Egmore12.4002.40hr
12636VAIGAI EXP11.50Chennai Egmore14.3502.45hr
56042PDY TPTY PASS14.20Chengalpattu Jn17.3003.10hr
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS14.55Chennai Egmore17.5002.55hr
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP15.45Chengalpattu Jn17.2501.40hr
56038PDY MS FAST PASS16.25Chennai Egmore20.1003.45hr
16864MQ BGKT EXP16.35Chennai Egmore19.2502.50hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP17.15Chennai Egmore20.3003.15hr
16130TN MS LINK EXP17.15Chennai Egmore20.3003.15hr
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS18.55Chennai Egmore21.4502.50hr
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS19.15Chennai Egmore22.0502.50hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP19.15Chennai Egmore22.0502.50hr
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS19.15Chennai Egmore22.0502.50hr
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP19.15Chennai Egmore22.0502.50hr
82612PDY SRC SUVIDHA20.30Chennai Egmore23.1502.45hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS20.30Chennai Egmore23.1502.45hr
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP23.25Chengalpattu Jn01.0001.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Villupuram Jn and Chennai Central?
    There are 48 trains beween Villupuram Jn and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Villupuram Jn?
    The first train from Villupuram Jn to Chennai Central is TIRUNELVELI CHENNAI EGMORE CHENNAI EXPRES (06002) departs at 00.20 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Villupuram Jn?
    The first train from Villupuram Jn to Chennai Central is Madurai Jn Lokmanyatilak LOKAMANYA TT EXPRESS (11044) departs at 23.25 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Villupuram Jn to Chennai Central is Madurai Jn Lokmanyatilak LOKAMANYA TT EXPRESS (11044) departs at 23.25 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 103km in 01.35 hrs.