Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Villupuram Jn (VM) to Renigunta Jn (RU) Trains

SeatsLive
from Villupuram Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16780RMM TPTY EXP03.35Tirupati10.1506.40hr
56882VM TPTY PASS04.50Tirupati12.4007.50hr
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS09.15Tirupati15.2006.05hr
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS09.55Tirupati16.3506.40hr
22606PURULIA EXPRESS11.40Renigunta Jn17.2005.40hr
22604KHARAGPUR EXP11.40Renigunta Jn17.2005.40hr
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP13.15Renigunta Jn19.5506.40hr
56042PDY TPTY PASS14.20Renigunta Jn22.1807.58hr
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP15.45Renigunta Jn21.1505.30hr
56884VM TPTY PASS16.35Tirupati23.4007.05hr
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS18.55Renigunta Jn01.2506.30hr
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP23.25Renigunta Jn06.4507.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Villupuram Jn and Renigunta Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Villupuram Jn and Renigunta Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Villupuram Jn?
    The first train from Villupuram Jn to Renigunta Jn is RAMESWARAM TIRUPATI EXPRESS (16780) departs at 03.35 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Villupuram Jn?
    The first train from Villupuram Jn to Renigunta Jn is Madurai Jn Lokmanyatilak LOKAMANYA TT EXPRESS (11044) departs at 23.25 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Renigunta Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Villupuram Jn to Renigunta Jn is Nagarcoil Jn Mumbai Cst MUMBAI EXPRESS (16352) departs at 15.45 and train runs on Th Su. It covers the distance of 238km in 05.30 hrs.