Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Villupuram Jn (VM) to Srirangam (SRGM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Villupuram Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
82601MS TEN SUVIDHA00.35Tiruchchirappalli Jn03.4503.10hr
06001MS TEN EXPRESS00.35Tiruchchirappalli Jn03.4503.10hr
22623MADURAI EXPRESS01.15Tiruchchirappalli Jn06.0004.45hr
16859MS MANGALORE EXP01.55Srirangam03.4901.54hr
12653ROCK FORT EXP02.10Srirangam04.0801.58hr
16191TBM TEN ANTYODAYA EXP02.30Tiruchchirappalli Jn08.1505.45hr
11043MADURAI EXPRESS02.40Tiruchchirappalli Jn05.2502.45hr
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX10.55Srirangam12.5802.03hr
16129MS TN LINK EXP10.55Srirangam12.5802.03hr
16795TRICHY EXPRESS11.10Tiruchchirappalli Jn16.1505.05hr
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS11.20Tiruchchirappalli Jn16.2505.05hr
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS12.40Tiruchchirappalli Jn17.0504.25hr
15120MUV RMM EXP13.15Tiruchchirappalli Jn17.5004.35hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP15.05Srirangam16.4801.43hr
56705VM MDU PASS15.30Srirangam19.0903.39hr
12635VAIGAI EXP15.55Tiruchchirappalli Jn18.3002.35hr
16857MANGALORE EXP17.30Srirangam19.2801.58hr
12605PALLAVAN EXP18.10Srirangam20.1702.07hr
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP18.50Tiruchchirappalli Jn23.3004.40hr
06027TBM QLN EXPRESS19.35Tiruchchirappalli Jn23.0003.25hr
16779TPTY RMM EXP19.50Tiruchchirappalli Jn00.5505.05hr
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP19.55Tiruchchirappalli Jn22.2502.30hr
16794SHRADDHA SETHU20.10Tiruchchirappalli Jn01.4005.30hr
22661RAMESWARAM EXP20.30Srirangam22.2901.59hr
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP20.50Tiruchchirappalli Jn23.5503.05hr
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI20.50Tiruchchirappalli Jn23.5503.05hr
12667NAGERCOIL EXP21.15Tiruchchirappalli Jn23.5502.40hr
16851RAMESWARAM EXP21.55Tiruchchirappalli Jn03.1505.20hr
12693PEARL CITY EXP22.10Tiruchchirappalli Jn00.4502.35hr
16723ANANTAPURI EXP22.30Tiruchchirappalli Jn01.0502.35hr
12631NELLAI EXPRESS22.45Tiruchchirappalli Jn01.3002.45hr
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS22.55Srirangam01.2802.33hr
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP22.55Srirangam01.2802.33hr
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS22.55Tiruchchirappalli Jn02.1003.15hr
06011MS SCT EXP23.10Tiruchchirappalli Jn02.1003.00hr
12661POTHIGAI EXP23.30Tiruchchirappalli Jn02.1502.45hr
12637PANDIAN EXP23.58Tiruchchirappalli Jn02.4502.47hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Villupuram Jn and Srirangam?
    There are 37 trains beween Villupuram Jn and Srirangam.
  2. When does the first train leave from Villupuram Jn?
    The first train from Villupuram Jn to Srirangam is CHENNAI EGMORE TIRUNELVELI SUVIDHA (82601) departs at 00.35 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Villupuram Jn?
    The first train from Villupuram Jn to Srirangam is Chennai Egmore Madurai Jn PANDIAN EXPRESS (12637) departs at 23.58 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Srirangam and its timing?
    The fastest train from Villupuram Jn to Srirangam is Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Jn NAGARCOIL EXPRESS (16351) departs at 15.05 and train runs on W Su. It covers the distance of 166km in 01.43 hrs.