Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Villupuram Jn (VM) to Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Villupuram Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16175KARAIKAL EXP00.45Tiruppadirippuliyur01.3300.48hr
16185VELANKANNI EXP00.45Tiruppadirippuliyur01.3400.49hr
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS01.25Cuddalore Port Jn02.2901.04hr
22623MADURAI EXPRESS02.35Tiruppadirippuliyur03.1900.44hr
56873VM MV PASS05.55Tiruppadirippuliyur06.4900.54hr
09041BDTS VLNK SPL07.25Tiruppadirippuliyur08.4501.20hr
16795TRICHY EXPRESS10.40Tiruppadirippuliyur11.2600.46hr
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS11.30Tiruppadirippuliyur12.0800.38hr
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS12.55Tiruppadirippuliyur13.4300.48hr
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS12.55Tiruppadirippuliyur13.4400.49hr
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP13.45Tiruppadirippuliyur14.2400.39hr
15120MUV RMM EXP13.45Cuddalore Port Jn14.3200.47hr
56875VM MV PASS14.30Tiruppadirippuliyur15.1900.49hr
01031LTT VLNK SPL15.55Tiruppadirippuliyur17.4001.45hr
17407PAMANI EXPRESS16.40Cuddalore Port Jn17.2900.49hr
56877VM MV PASS17.40Tiruppadirippuliyur18.3400.54hr
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP18.50Tiruppadirippuliyur19.2500.35hr
16779TPTY RMM EXP19.40Tiruppadirippuliyur20.2400.44hr
06025TBM VLNK EXPRESS20.55Tiruppadirippuliyur21.3800.43hr
06087TBM VLNK EXP20.55Tiruppadirippuliyur21.3800.43hr
06089MAS VLNK EXP20.55Tiruppadirippuliyur21.3800.43hr
82643TBM VLNK SUVIDHA20.55Tiruppadirippuliyur21.3800.43hr
82645TBM VLNK SUVIDA20.55Tiruppadirippuliyur21.3800.43hr
16851RAMESWARAM EXP21.55Cuddalore Port Jn22.3400.39hr
16179MANNAI EXP23.50Tiruppadirippuliyur00.3300.43hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Villupuram Jn and Tiruppadirippuliyur?
    There are 25 trains beween Villupuram Jn and Tiruppadirippuliyur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Villupuram Jn?
    The first train from Villupuram Jn to Tiruppadirippuliyur is Chennai Egmore Karaikal KARAIKAL EXPRESS (16175) departs at 00.45 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Villupuram Jn?
    The first train from Villupuram Jn to Tiruppadirippuliyur is Chennai Egmore Mannargudi MANNAI EXPRESS (16179) departs at 23.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tiruppadirippuliyur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Villupuram Jn to Tiruppadirippuliyur is Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur TIRUCHENDUR EXPRESS (16105) departs at 18.50 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 42km in 00.35 hrs.