Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Virar (VR) to Borivali (BVI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Virar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
91182VIRAR CCG LOCAL00.05Borivali00.3800.33hr
59442AHMEDABAD PASS02.43Borivali03.2300.40hr
59076BSL ST MMCT PASS02.43Borivali03.2300.40hr
19020DEHRADUN EXP03.00Borivali03.3000.30hr
90006VIRAR CCG LOCAL03.25Borivali03.5800.33hr
90022VIRAR CCG LOCAL03.53Borivali04.2700.34hr
90032VIRAR ADH LOCAL04.10Borivali04.4500.35hr
92002VR ADH SEMI FAST04.14Borivali04.4800.34hr
19218SAU JANATA EXP04.20Borivali04.4700.27hr
90042VIRAR CCG LOCAL04.23Borivali04.5600.33hr
90056VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST04.45Borivali05.2000.35hr
92004VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST04.58Borivali05.3200.34hr
92006VR BCT FAST05.07Borivali05.3500.28hr
90070VIRAR CCG FAST05.11Borivali05.4700.36hr
90074VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST05.18Borivali05.5200.34hr
92008VIRAR CCG FAST05.28Borivali06.0200.34hr
90084VIRAR ADH LOCAL05.34Borivali06.0800.34hr
90088VIRAR BVI LOCAL05.38Borivali06.1400.36hr
90092VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST05.43Borivali06.1900.36hr
90102VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST05.50Borivali06.2600.36hr
90116VIRAR BVI LOCAL06.00Borivali06.3700.37hr
90112VR ADH FAST06.00Borivali06.2900.29hr
90124VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST06.06Borivali06.4000.34hr
69174DRD BVI PASS06.08Borivali06.3500.27hr
90130VIRAR DDR FAST06.18Borivali06.5200.34hr
90138VIRAR BVI LOCAL06.22Borivali06.5800.36hr
92010VIRAR CCG FAST06.32Borivali07.0700.35hr
90156VR CCG LOCAL06.41Borivali07.1500.34hr
69164DRD PNVL MEMU06.41Panvel08.5502.14hr
90158VR CCG LOCAL06.45Borivali07.1900.34hr
93002DRD ADH LOCAL06.51Borivali07.1800.27hr
90166VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST06.53Borivali07.2600.33hr
90172VIRAR DDR FAST06.58Borivali07.3200.34hr
90180VIRAR BVI LOCAL07.02Borivali07.3900.37hr
90190VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST07.09Borivali07.4500.36hr
90196VIRAR ADH LOCAL07.14Borivali07.4900.35hr
90202VR DDR FAST07.20Borivali07.5000.30hr
90208VIRAR BA LOCAL07.25Borivali07.5900.34hr
90216VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST07.30Borivali08.0500.35hr
90222VIRAR CCG LADIES SPL07.35Borivali08.0900.34hr
90226VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST07.40Borivali08.1300.33hr
90234VIRAR BVI LOCAL07.44Borivali08.2100.37hr
90240VIRAR BA LOCAL07.48Borivali08.2200.34hr
90238VR ADH FAST07.48Borivali08.1600.28hr
90248VIRAR BVI LOCAL07.52Borivali08.2700.35hr
59024BL BCT PASS07.55Borivali08.1900.24hr
90252VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST07.57Borivali08.3400.37hr
92014VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST08.09Borivali08.4600.37hr
90274VIRAR ADH LOCAL08.13Borivali08.4900.36hr
90276VIRAR BVI LOCAL08.19Borivali08.5600.37hr
90284VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST08.24Borivali08.5900.35hr
90288VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST08.29Borivali09.0400.35hr
90292VIRAR BVI LOCAL08.30Borivali09.0700.37hr
93006DRD CCG FAST LOCAL08.37Borivali09.0800.31hr
90300VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST08.40Borivali09.1400.34hr
90314VIRAR BVI LOCAL08.49Borivali09.2500.36hr
90320VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST08.54Borivali09.2800.34hr
90328VIRAR DDR FAST09.00Borivali09.3500.35hr
90336VIRAR BVI LOCAL09.05Borivali09.4300.38hr
92016VIRAR ADH FAST09.05Borivali09.4000.35hr
90338VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST09.09Borivali09.4400.35hr
90352VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST09.15Borivali09.5400.39hr
90354VIRAR BVI LOCAL09.19Borivali09.5500.36hr
90358VIRAR ADH FAST09.23Borivali09.5900.36hr
90366VIRAR BVI LOCAL09.25Borivali10.0200.37hr
71001BOR BSR DEMU09.28Vasai Road09.4500.17hr
90372VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST09.34Borivali10.0800.34hr
92018VIRAR ADH FAST09.37Borivali10.1100.34hr
90378VR BVI LOCAL09.40Borivali10.1500.35hr
92020VIRAR DDR FAST09.42Borivali10.1500.33hr
90392VR ADH FAST09.47Borivali10.1800.31hr
93008DRD BVI LOCAL09.50Borivali10.2300.33hr
90402VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST09.55Borivali10.2900.34hr
90404VR CCG FAST09.59Borivali10.3600.37hr
90412VIRAR ADH LOCAL10.03Borivali10.3700.34hr
90416VIRAR BVI LOCAL10.08Borivali10.4400.36hr
90424VIRAR CCG FAST10.15Borivali10.4900.34hr
94004VIRAR CCG A/C SEMI FAST10.22Borivali10.5700.35hr
90438VIRAR BA LOCAL10.35Borivali11.0800.33hr
90442VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST10.39Borivali11.1400.35hr
90456VIRAR CCG S FAST10.52Borivali11.2900.37hr
90460VIRAR BVI LOCAL10.56Borivali11.3400.38hr
90462VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST11.00Borivali11.3700.37hr
90468VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST11.08Borivali11.4200.34hr
92024VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST11.10Borivali11.4600.36hr
90474VIRAR ADH LOCAL11.15Borivali11.4900.34hr
90480VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST11.22Borivali11.5600.34hr
90490VR ADH LOCAL11.32Borivali12.0500.33hr
90494VIRAR ADH FAST11.36Borivali12.0900.33hr
92026VIRAR CCG FAST11.39Borivali12.1300.34hr
90500VIRAR BVI LOCAL11.42Borivali12.1700.35hr
90506VIRAR ADH LOCAL11.47Borivali12.2300.36hr
90508VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST11.54Borivali12.2800.34hr
90514VIRAR CCG FAST11.59Borivali12.3200.33hr
90522VIRAR ADH LOCAL12.05Borivali12.4000.35hr
90524VIRAR BVI LOCAL12.09Borivali12.4700.38hr
92028VIRAR DDR FAST12.14Borivali12.4800.34hr
90530VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST12.19Borivali12.5200.33hr
90540VIRAR CCG LOCAL12.25Borivali13.0000.35hr
90542VIRAR DDR FAST12.30Borivali13.0500.35hr
90548VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST12.41Borivali13.1600.35hr
90556VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST12.48Borivali13.2300.35hr
90558VR ADH LOCAL12.50Borivali13.2500.35hr
90564VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST12.57Borivali13.3000.33hr
90572VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST13.05Borivali13.4000.35hr
90578VR ADH LOCAL13.08Borivali13.4200.34hr
94006VIRAR CCG A/C FAST13.18Borivali13.5300.35hr
59440AHMADABAD PASS13.20Borivali14.0300.43hr
90590VIRAR CCG S FAST13.25Borivali14.0000.35hr
90596VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST13.29Borivali14.0400.35hr
90600VIRAR ADH FAST13.34Borivali14.0800.34hr
90602VR BVI LOCAL13.38Borivali14.1500.37hr
90608VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST13.42Borivali14.1600.34hr
90616VIRAR CCG FAST13.50Borivali14.2300.33hr
90618VIRAR ADH LOCAL13.50Borivali14.2300.33hr
93016DRD CCG FAST LOCAL13.56Borivali14.2600.30hr
90624VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST14.00Borivali14.3400.34hr
90632VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST14.10Borivali14.4400.34hr
90638VIRAR DDR FAST14.15Borivali14.4900.34hr
90642VIRAR BA LOCAL14.20Borivali14.5300.33hr
92032VIRAR DDR FAST14.24Borivali14.5300.29hr
90646VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST14.24Borivali14.5700.33hr
92034VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST14.41Borivali15.1800.37hr
92036VR CCG FAST14.42Borivali15.1000.28hr
90666VR ADH LOCAL14.53Borivali15.2800.35hr
90670VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST14.56Borivali15.3100.35hr
90672VR BVI LOCAL15.00Borivali15.3500.35hr
90684VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST15.12Borivali15.4600.34hr
90694VIRAR ADH LOCAL15.16Borivali15.5500.39hr
90696VIRAR BVI LOCAL15.20Borivali15.5900.39hr
90702VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST15.24Borivali16.0000.36hr
93020DRD DDR LOCAL15.33Borivali15.5600.23hr
90710VIRAR ADH FAST15.35Borivali16.1300.38hr
90714VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST15.40Borivali16.1600.36hr
90718VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST15.44Borivali16.1800.34hr
90726VR ADH SEMI FAST15.54Borivali16.2800.34hr
92038VIRAR DDR FAST16.03Borivali16.3700.34hr
90742VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST16.08Borivali16.4200.34hr
90748VIRAR ADH LOCAL16.12Borivali16.4600.34hr
94008VIRAR CCG A/C FAST16.22Borivali16.5600.34hr
90766VIRAR ADH FAST16.29Borivali17.0400.35hr
90772VIRAR CCG FAST16.33Borivali17.0800.35hr
90778VIRAR BVI LOCAL16.37Borivali17.1200.35hr
93022DRD DDR LOCAL16.37Borivali17.1200.35hr
90790VIRAR ADH LOCAL16.44Borivali17.1900.35hr
90806VR CCG FAST16.58Borivali17.3300.35hr
90808VIRAR CCG FAST17.01Borivali17.3700.36hr
92040VIRAR ADH FAST17.06Borivali17.4100.35hr
90820VIRAR CCG FAST17.15Borivali17.4900.34hr
90822VR ADH LOCAL17.18Borivali17.5400.36hr
90834VIRAR CCG FAST17.23Borivali17.5800.35hr
90840VIRAR CCG FAST17.27Borivali18.0200.35hr
90844VIRAR CCG FAST17.30Borivali18.0500.35hr
19016SAURASHTRA EXP17.32Borivali18.0500.33hr
90852VIRAR CCG FAST17.43Borivali18.1700.34hr
92042VR ADH SEMI FAST17.46Borivali18.2100.35hr
92044VIRAR CCG FAST17.55Borivali18.2800.33hr
90876VIRAR BVI LOCAL18.00Borivali18.3700.37hr
90882VIRAR CCG LOCAL18.04Borivali18.4000.36hr
90886VIRAR BVI LOCAL18.09Borivali18.4600.37hr
19024FZR MMCT JANTA18.11Borivali18.4100.30hr
90890VIRAR CCG FAST18.13Borivali18.4700.34hr
90900VIRAR DDR FAST18.21Borivali18.5700.36hr
90908VIRAR CCG FAST18.25Borivali19.0000.35hr
90914VIRAR CCG FAST18.30Borivali19.0600.36hr
90916VIRAR BA LOCAL18.34Borivali19.0800.34hr
90926VIRAR BVI LOCAL18.43Borivali19.2200.39hr
92046VR CCG FAST18.45Borivali19.2200.37hr
93026DRD CCG FAST LOCAL18.52Borivali19.2600.34hr
90934VIRAR DDR FAST18.56Borivali19.3000.34hr
12936SURAT BDTS EXP19.05Borivali19.3300.28hr
90948VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST19.08Borivali19.4300.35hr
90954VIRAR ADH LOCAL19.12Borivali19.4600.34hr
92048VIRAR ADH FAST19.17Borivali19.5300.36hr
90974VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST19.30Borivali20.0600.36hr
90978VIRAR BVI LOCAL19.34Borivali20.1000.36hr
90980VIRAR DDR FAST19.37Borivali20.0900.32hr
90984VIRAR BVI LOCAL19.39Borivali20.1500.36hr
59046BL BDTS PASS19.40Borivali20.1100.31hr
90988VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST19.43Borivali20.1800.35hr
90994VR ADH FAST19.48Borivali20.2300.35hr
90998VIRAR DDR FAST19.53Borivali20.2700.34hr
92050VIRAR BVI LOCAL19.55Borivali20.3100.36hr
91004VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST19.57Borivali20.3100.34hr
91012VIRAR DDR FAST20.07Borivali20.4300.36hr
91020VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST20.15Borivali20.4900.34hr
91032VIRAR ADH LOCAL20.23Borivali20.5800.35hr
91034VIRAR BVI LOCAL20.27Borivali21.0300.36hr
93028DRD CCG FAST LOCAL20.27Borivali20.5400.27hr
91042VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST20.35Borivali21.0900.34hr
91048VIRAR ADH LOCAL20.43Borivali21.1700.34hr
91054VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST20.51Borivali21.2600.35hr
93030DRD CCG LOCAL21.00Borivali21.3000.30hr
91058VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST21.00Borivali21.3300.33hr
91066VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST21.06Borivali21.4200.36hr
91078VIRAR BVI LOCAL21.15Borivali21.5300.38hr
91080VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST21.19Borivali21.5500.36hr
94012VIRAR CCG A/C SEMI FAST21.24Borivali21.5900.35hr
91088VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST21.28Borivali22.0300.35hr
91090VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST21.33Borivali22.0700.34hr
91094VR CCG SEMI FAST21.37Borivali22.1200.35hr
92054VIRAR BVI LOCAL21.45Borivali22.2200.37hr
91102VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST21.49Borivali22.2300.34hr
91104VIRAR BVI LOCAL21.54Borivali22.3100.37hr
91110VIRAR CCG LOCAL22.01Borivali22.3400.33hr
91112VIRAR CCG S FAST22.05Borivali22.3800.33hr
91118VIRAR CCG S FAST22.14Borivali22.4800.34hr
91122VR BVI LOCAL22.20Borivali23.0000.40hr
91126VR CCG FAST22.24Borivali23.0200.38hr
91132VIRAR ADH LOCAL22.35Borivali23.0900.34hr
91138VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST22.40Borivali23.1600.36hr
91142VIRAR ADH FAST22.44Borivali23.2000.36hr
91150VIRAR CCG SEMI FAST22.50Borivali23.2600.36hr
91152VR CCG SEMI FAST22.58Borivali23.3300.35hr
91156VIRAR BVI LOCAL23.02Borivali23.3800.36hr
91160VIRAR CCG S FAST23.15Borivali23.4900.34hr
91164VIRAR ADH LOCAL23.21Borivali23.5500.34hr
91168VIRAR CCG S FAST23.35Borivali00.0900.34hr
91172VIRAR BA LOCAL23.47Borivali00.2100.34hr
91176VIRAR BVI LOCAL23.57Borivali00.3200.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Virar and Borivali?
    There are 220 trains beween Virar and Borivali.
  2. When does the first train leave from Virar?
    The first train from Virar to Borivali is Virar Churchgate VIRAR LOCAL (91182) departs at 00.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Virar?
    The first train from Virar to Borivali is Virar Borivali VIRAR LOCAL (91176) departs at 23.57 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Borivali and its timing?
    The fastest train from Virar to Borivali is Boisar Vasai Road DEMU (71001) departs at 09.28 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 8km in 00.17 hrs.