Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Visakhapatnam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP00.30Bhubaneswar07.2006.50hr
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS00.30Bhubaneswar07.2006.50hr
07438KCG TATA EXP01.50Bhubaneswar08.4506.55hr
18402OKHA PURI EXP02.20Khurda Road Jn09.0506.45hr
22872TPTY BBS EXP02.20Bhubaneswar09.3507.15hr
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP02.20Bhubaneswar09.3507.15hr
12704FALAKNUMA EXP03.50Bhubaneswar10.4506.55hr
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP04.30Bhubaneswar11.1006.40hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP04.30Bhubaneswar11.2506.55hr
22613HALDIA EXPRESS04.30Bhubaneswar11.2506.55hr
17480TPTY PURI EXP05.00Khurda Road Jn13.0008.00hr
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS05.30Bhubaneswar11.5506.25hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR05.30Bhubaneswar11.5006.20hr
22888HUMSAFAR EXP05.30Bhubaneswar11.5006.20hr
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF05.30Bhubaneswar11.4506.15hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP06.35Bhubaneswar13.5507.20hr
22606PURULIA EXPRESS06.35Bhubaneswar13.5507.20hr
22604KHARAGPUR EXP06.35Bhubaneswar13.5507.20hr
22826MAS SHM EXP06.35Bhubaneswar13.5507.20hr
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS06.35Khurda Road Jn13.2006.45hr
17016VISAKHA EXP07.35Bhubaneswar15.4008.05hr
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS08.45Bhubaneswar15.4507.00hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS08.50Bhubaneswar15.3006.40hr
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP08.50Bhubaneswar15.3006.40hr
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP08.50Bhubaneswar15.3006.40hr
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP08.50Bhubaneswar15.3006.40hr
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP10.45Bhubaneswar17.2006.35hr
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS10.45Bhubaneswar17.2006.35hr
22834BBS HUMSAFAR11.20Bhubaneswar17.5006.30hr
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS12.00Bhubaneswar18.5006.50hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP12.00Bhubaneswar18.5006.50hr
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS12.00Bhubaneswar18.3506.35hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS12.00Bhubaneswar18.5006.50hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP12.00Bhubaneswar18.5006.50hr
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP12.00Bhubaneswar18.3506.35hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL13.20Bhubaneswar20.3507.15hr
18464PRASANTHI EXP13.35Bhubaneswar20.5007.15hr
22820INTER CITY EXP15.20Bhubaneswar23.1007.50hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP16.15Bhubaneswar23.0506.50hr
20816VSKP TATA EXP17.50Bhubaneswar00.4506.55hr
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP17.50Bhubaneswar00.5507.05hr
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP17.50Bhubaneswar00.5507.05hr
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP17.50Bhubaneswar00.5507.05hr
12774SC SHM AC EXP17.50Bhubaneswar00.5507.05hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP19.30Bhubaneswar02.2506.55hr
12513SC GHY EXP19.30Bhubaneswar02.2506.55hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP19.30Bhubaneswar02.2506.55hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS19.30Bhubaneswar02.2506.55hr
07149SC GHY SPL20.55Bhubaneswar03.4006.45hr
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA20.55Bhubaneswar03.4006.45hr
22808MAS SRC AC EXP20.55Bhubaneswar03.4006.45hr
11019KONARK EXPRESS21.05Bhubaneswar04.1507.10hr
12842COROMANDEL EXP22.10Bhubaneswar04.3506.25hr
22884PURI GARIB RATH22.25Khurda Road Jn04.3006.05hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP23.05Bhubaneswar06.0507.00hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP23.05Bhubaneswar06.0507.00hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS23.05Bhubaneswar06.0507.00hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP23.05Bhubaneswar06.0507.00hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP23.05Bhubaneswar06.0507.00hr
22810PRDP SF EXP23.50Bhubaneswar06.5007.00hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP23.50Bhubaneswar06.5007.00hr
18646EAST COAST EXP23.55Bhubaneswar07.3507.40hr
from Duvvada
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP00.12Bhubaneswar07.2007.08hr
22832HOWRAH EXP00.12Bhubaneswar07.2007.08hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS13.45Bhubaneswar21.2007.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar?
    There are 65 trains beween Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The first train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar is Ernakulam Jn Howrah Jn ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (22878) departs at 00.12 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The first train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar is Hyderabad Decan Howrah Jn EAST COAST EXPRESS (18646) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bhubaneswar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar is Yasvantpur Jn Puri GARIB RATH (22884) departs at 22.25 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 424km in 06.05 hrs.