Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Visakhapatnam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP02.10Secunderabad Jn14.2512.15hr
18645EAST COAST EXP04.05Hyderabad Decan17.5513.50hr
22882BBS PUNE EXP04.50Secunderabad Jn17.4012.50hr
12773SHM SC AC EXP05.55Secunderabad Jn18.3012.35hr
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP06.15Secunderabad Jn18.4512.30hr
18503VSKP SNSI EXP09.00Secunderabad Jn21.2012.20hr
18111TATA YPR EXP09.55Secunderabad Jn22.2012.25hr
07147VSKP LPI SPL10.15Lingampalli23.1012.55hr
12514GHY SC EXPRESS15.50Secunderabad Jn04.0012.10hr
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS16.30Secunderabad Jn07.3015.00hr
12727GODAVARI EXP17.25Hyderabad Decan06.1512.50hr
12783VSKP SC AC EXP18.55Secunderabad Jn07.4012.45hr
22203SC DURONTO EXP19.45Secunderabad Jn06.1510.30hr
12739VSKP GARIB RATH20.30Secunderabad Jn08.1011.40hr
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS20.45Secunderabad Jn09.0012.15hr
20811VSKP NED SF EXP20.45Secunderabad Jn09.0012.15hr
12703FALAKNUMA EXP21.25Secunderabad Jn09.0511.40hr
11020KONARK EXPRESS22.35Secunderabad Jn11.3012.55hr
08501VSKP SC SPL23.00Secunderabad Jn12.0013.00hr
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS23.25Secunderabad Jn12.5013.25hr
from Duvvada
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
07439TATA KCG SPL15.17Kacheguda05.0013.43hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Visakhapatnam and Hyderabad Decan?
    There are 21 trains beween Visakhapatnam and Hyderabad Decan.
  2. When does the first train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The first train from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Decan is Shalimar Secunderabad Jn WEEKLY EXPRESS (22849) departs at 02.10 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The first train from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Decan is Visakhapatnam Lokmanyatilak EXPRESS (18519) departs at 23.25 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hyderabad Decan and its timing?
    The fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Decan is Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Jn DURONTO EXPRESS (22203) departs at 19.45 and train runs on Tu Th Su. It covers the distance of 699km in 10.30 hrs.