Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Kharagpur Jn (KGP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Visakhapatnam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP00.30Kharagpur Jn12.3312.03hr
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS00.30Hijli12.0611.36hr
12704FALAKNUMA EXP03.50Kharagpur Jn15.2511.35hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP04.30Kharagpur Jn16.0511.35hr
22613HALDIA EXPRESS04.30Kharagpur Jn16.0011.30hr
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS05.30Kharagpur Jn16.3511.05hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR05.30Kharagpur Jn16.3511.05hr
22888HUMSAFAR EXP05.30Kharagpur Jn16.3511.05hr
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF05.30Kharagpur Jn16.3511.05hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP06.35Hijli19.0412.29hr
22606PURULIA EXPRESS06.35Hijli19.0312.28hr
22604KHARAGPUR EXP06.35Kharagpur Jn19.2512.50hr
22826MAS SHM EXP06.35Kharagpur Jn19.2012.45hr
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS08.45Kharagpur Jn21.2012.35hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS08.50Kharagpur Jn20.1811.28hr
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP08.50Kharagpur Jn20.1811.28hr
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP08.50Kharagpur Jn20.1811.28hr
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP08.50Kharagpur Jn20.1811.28hr
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS12.00Kharagpur Jn00.3012.30hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP12.00Kharagpur Jn00.3012.30hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS12.00Hijli00.1512.15hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP12.00Hijli00.1512.15hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL13.20Kharagpur Jn01.4312.23hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP16.15Kharagpur Jn04.0511.50hr
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP17.50Kharagpur Jn06.1012.20hr
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP17.50Kharagpur Jn06.1012.20hr
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP17.50Kharagpur Jn06.1012.20hr
12774SC SHM AC EXP17.50Kharagpur Jn06.1012.20hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP19.30Kharagpur Jn08.1512.45hr
12513SC GHY EXP19.30Kharagpur Jn08.1512.45hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP19.30Kharagpur Jn08.1512.45hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS19.30Hijli08.0012.30hr
06336KAMAKHYA EXP20.55Hijli08.2011.25hr
07149SC GHY SPL20.55Kharagpur Jn08.3011.35hr
22808MAS SRC AC EXP20.55Kharagpur Jn08.3211.37hr
12842COROMANDEL EXP22.10Kharagpur Jn09.4011.30hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP23.05Kharagpur Jn11.2012.15hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP23.05Kharagpur Jn11.2012.15hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS23.05Kharagpur Jn11.2012.15hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP23.05Kharagpur Jn11.2012.15hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP23.05Kharagpur Jn11.2012.15hr
18646EAST COAST EXP23.55Kharagpur Jn13.4213.47hr
from Duvvada
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22878ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXP00.12Kharagpur Jn12.4512.33hr
22832HOWRAH EXP00.12Kharagpur Jn12.3312.21hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS13.45Kharagpur Jn02.1012.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn?
    There are 45 trains beween Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The first train from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn is Ernakulam Jn Howrah Jn ANTODAYA EXPRESS (22878) departs at 00.12 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The first train from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn is Hyderabad Decan Howrah Jn EAST COAST EXPRESS (18646) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kharagpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn is Chennai Central Santragachi Jn EXPRESS (06058) departs at 05.30 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 766km in 11.05 hrs.