Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Perambur (PER) Trains

SeatsLive
from Visakhapatnam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS01.30Chennai Central14.5513.25hr
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP01.30Chennai Central14.5513.25hr
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP02.10Chennai Central15.3513.25hr
22825SHM MAS SF EXP02.10Chennai Central15.3513.25hr
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR02.30Perambur15.0012.30hr
12841COROMANDAL EXP04.20Chennai Central17.0012.40hr
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS05.55Chennai Egmore19.5514.00hr
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP05.55Chennai Egmore19.5514.00hr
15630GUWAHATI MS EXP05.55Chennai Egmore20.0514.10hr
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS05.55Chennai Egmore20.0514.10hr
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS08.20Chennai Central22.4514.25hr
22807SRC MAS AC EXP08.20Chennai Central22.4514.25hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E09.30Chennai Central01.3516.05hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP09.30Chennai Central01.3516.05hr
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS09.55Chennai Central22.4512.50hr
12839HWH MAS MAIL14.10Chennai Central03.5013.40hr
15228MFP YPR EXP14.25Perambur03.4513.20hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS14.25Perambur03.4513.20hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS14.25Perambur03.4513.20hr
06057SRC MAS SPECIAL14.45Chennai Central05.3014.45hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS15.50Perambur04.3512.45hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS15.50Perambur04.3512.45hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS15.50Perambur04.3512.45hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS15.50Chennai Central04.3012.40hr
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP18.55Chennai Central09.3014.35hr
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP19.05Chennai Central08.5513.50hr
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS19.05Chennai Egmore08.3013.25hr
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS19.05Chennai Egmore08.3013.25hr
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP19.05Chennai Central08.5513.50hr
from Duvvada
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
06009SRC PDY SPL03.57Chennai Egmore16.5813.01hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Visakhapatnam and Perambur?
    There are 30 trains beween Visakhapatnam and Perambur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The first train from Visakhapatnam to Perambur is New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central EXPRESS (22612) departs at 01.30 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The first train from Visakhapatnam to Perambur is Visakhapatnam Chennai Central SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22869) departs at 19.05 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Perambur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Perambur is Agartala Bengaluru Cant HUMSAFAR (12504) departs at 02.30 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 779km in 12.30 hrs.