Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vizianagram Jn (VZM) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vizianagram Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP00.05Bhubaneswar06.0506.00hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP00.05Bhubaneswar06.0506.00hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS00.05Bhubaneswar06.0506.00hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00.05Bhubaneswar06.0506.00hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP00.05Bhubaneswar06.0506.00hr
22810PRDP SF EXP00.50Bhubaneswar06.5006.00hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP00.50Bhubaneswar06.5006.00hr
18448HIRAKHAND EXP01.00Bhubaneswar08.3007.30hr
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX01.00Bhubaneswar08.3007.30hr
18646EAST COAST EXP01.12Bhubaneswar07.3506.23hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP01.30Bhubaneswar07.2005.50hr
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS01.30Bhubaneswar07.2005.50hr
22878ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXP01.40Bhubaneswar07.2005.40hr
22832HOWRAH EXP01.40Bhubaneswar07.2005.40hr
12844ADI PURI EXP02.00Khurda Road Jn07.4005.40hr
07438KCG TATA EXP02.47Bhubaneswar08.4505.58hr
18402OKHA PURI EXP03.20Khurda Road Jn09.0505.45hr
22872TPTY BBS EXP03.20Bhubaneswar09.3506.15hr
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP03.20Bhubaneswar09.3506.15hr
22864YPR HWH AC EXP04.40Bhubaneswar09.5505.15hr
12246DURONTO EXPRESS04.40Bhubaneswar09.4005.00hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP04.40Bhubaneswar09.5505.15hr
12704FALAKNUMA EXP04.55Bhubaneswar10.4505.50hr
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP05.30Bhubaneswar11.1005.40hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP05.30Bhubaneswar11.2505.55hr
22613HALDIA EXPRESS05.30Bhubaneswar11.2505.55hr
17480TPTY PURI EXP06.07Khurda Road Jn13.0006.53hr
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS06.27Bhubaneswar11.5505.28hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR06.30Bhubaneswar11.5005.20hr
22888HUMSAFAR EXP06.30Bhubaneswar11.5005.20hr
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF06.30Bhubaneswar11.4505.15hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP07.40Bhubaneswar13.5506.15hr
22606PURULIA EXPRESS07.40Bhubaneswar13.5506.15hr
22604KHARAGPUR EXP07.40Bhubaneswar13.5506.15hr
22826MAS SHM EXP07.40Bhubaneswar13.5506.15hr
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS07.40Khurda Road Jn13.2005.40hr
17016VISAKHA EXP08.45Bhubaneswar15.4006.55hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS09.47Bhubaneswar15.3005.43hr
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP09.47Bhubaneswar15.3005.43hr
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP09.47Bhubaneswar15.3005.43hr
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP09.47Bhubaneswar15.3005.43hr
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP11.42Bhubaneswar17.2005.38hr
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS11.42Bhubaneswar17.2005.38hr
22973GIMB PURI S FAST12.15Khurda Road Jn17.2505.10hr
22834BBS HUMSAFAR12.17Bhubaneswar17.5005.33hr
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS12.57Bhubaneswar18.5005.53hr
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS12.57Bhubaneswar18.3505.38hr
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP12.57Bhubaneswar18.3505.38hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL14.20Bhubaneswar20.3506.15hr
18464PRASANTHI EXP14.35Bhubaneswar20.5006.15hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS15.10Bhubaneswar21.2006.10hr
22820INTER CITY EXP16.25Bhubaneswar23.1006.45hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP17.15Bhubaneswar23.0505.50hr
20816VSKP TATA EXP18.55Bhubaneswar00.4505.50hr
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP18.55Bhubaneswar00.5506.00hr
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP18.55Bhubaneswar00.5506.00hr
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP18.55Bhubaneswar00.5506.00hr
12774SC SHM AC EXP18.55Bhubaneswar00.5506.00hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP20.35Bhubaneswar02.2505.50hr
12513SC GHY EXP20.35Bhubaneswar02.2505.50hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP20.35Bhubaneswar02.2505.50hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS20.35Bhubaneswar02.2505.50hr
07149SC GHY SPL21.55Bhubaneswar03.4005.45hr
22808MAS SRC AC EXP21.55Bhubaneswar03.4005.45hr
06336KAMAKHYA EXP21.57Bhubaneswar03.2005.23hr
11019KONARK EXPRESS22.10Bhubaneswar04.1506.05hr
22884PURI GARIB RATH23.28Khurda Road Jn04.3005.02hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vizianagram Jn and Bhubaneswar?
    There are 67 trains beween Vizianagram Jn and Bhubaneswar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Bhubaneswar is New Tinsukia Weekly SUPERFAST EXPRESS (PT) (22501) departs at 00.05 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Bhubaneswar is Yasvantpur Jn Puri GARIB RATH (22884) departs at 23.28 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bhubaneswar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vizianagram Jn to Bhubaneswar is Yasvantpur Jn Howrah Jn DURONTO EXPRESS (12246) departs at 04.40 and train runs on M Tu W F Sa. It covers the distance of 381km in 05.00 hrs.