Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vizianagram Jn (VZM) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vizianagram Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP00.05Howrah Jn13.5513.50hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP00.05Howrah Jn13.5513.50hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS00.05Shalimar13.5013.45hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00.05Howrah Jn13.5513.50hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP00.05Shalimar13.5013.45hr
18646EAST COAST EXP01.12Howrah Jn16.1014.58hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP01.30Howrah Jn14.5013.20hr
22878ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXP01.40Howrah Jn14.5013.10hr
22832HOWRAH EXP01.40Howrah Jn14.5013.10hr
22864YPR HWH AC EXP04.40Howrah Jn16.1511.35hr
12246DURONTO EXPRESS04.40Howrah Jn16.1511.35hr
12704FALAKNUMA EXP04.55Howrah Jn17.4512.50hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP05.30Santragachi Jn18.0012.30hr
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS06.27Santragachi Jn19.0012.33hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR06.30Howrah Jn18.3012.00hr
22888HUMSAFAR EXP06.30Howrah Jn18.3012.00hr
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF06.30Howrah Jn18.3012.00hr
22826MAS SHM EXP07.40Shalimar21.3013.50hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS09.47Howrah Jn22.4012.53hr
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP09.47Howrah Jn22.4012.53hr
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP09.47Howrah Jn22.4012.53hr
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP09.47Santragachi Jn22.2012.33hr
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS12.57Howrah Jn03.1014.13hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL14.20Howrah Jn04.0013.40hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS15.10Santragachi Jn04.3013.20hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP17.15Howrah Jn06.2513.10hr
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP18.55Shalimar09.0514.10hr
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP18.55Shalimar09.0514.10hr
12774SC SHM AC EXP18.55Shalimar09.0514.10hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP20.35Howrah Jn10.5514.20hr
12513SC GHY EXP20.35Howrah Jn10.5514.20hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP20.35Howrah Jn10.5514.20hr
22808MAS SRC AC EXP21.55Santragachi Jn10.2512.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vizianagram Jn and Howrah Jn?
    There are 33 trains beween Vizianagram Jn and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Howrah Jn is New Tinsukia Weekly SUPERFAST EXPRESS (PT) (22501) departs at 00.05 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Howrah Jn is Chennai Central Santragachi Jn AC EXPRESS (22808) departs at 21.55 and train runs on Th Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vizianagram Jn to Howrah Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Howrah Jn AC EXPRESS (22864) departs at 04.40 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 821km in 11.35 hrs.