Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vizianagram Jn (VZM) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vizianagram Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP00.05Howrah Jn13.5513.50hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP00.05Howrah Jn13.5513.50hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS00.05Shalimar13.5013.45hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00.05Howrah Jn13.5513.50hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP00.05Shalimar13.5013.45hr
18646EAST COAST EXP01.05Howrah Jn16.1015.05hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP01.30Howrah Jn14.5013.20hr
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP01.35Howrah Jn14.5013.15hr
22832HOWRAH EXP01.35Howrah Jn14.5013.15hr
22864YPR HWH AC EXP04.40Howrah Jn16.2511.45hr
12246DURONTO EXPRESS04.40Howrah Jn16.4512.05hr
12704FALAKNUMA EXP04.57Howrah Jn17.5512.58hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP05.32Santragachi Jn18.0512.33hr
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS06.27Santragachi Jn19.0012.33hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR06.34Howrah Jn18.3011.56hr
22888HUMSAFAR EXP06.34Howrah Jn18.3011.56hr
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF06.34Howrah Jn18.3011.56hr
22826MAS SHM EXP07.40Shalimar21.3013.50hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS09.50Howrah Jn22.4012.50hr
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP09.50Howrah Jn22.4012.50hr
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP09.50Howrah Jn22.4012.50hr
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP09.50Santragachi Jn22.2012.30hr
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS13.02Howrah Jn03.1014.08hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL14.20Howrah Jn04.0013.40hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS15.10Santragachi Jn04.3013.20hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP17.15Howrah Jn06.2513.10hr
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP18.55Shalimar09.0514.10hr
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP18.55Shalimar09.0514.10hr
12774SC SHM AC EXP18.55Shalimar09.0514.10hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP20.33Howrah Jn10.5514.22hr
12513SC GHY EXP20.33Howrah Jn10.5514.22hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP20.33Howrah Jn10.5514.22hr
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA21.57Santragachi Jn10.2512.28hr
22808MAS SRC AC EXP21.57Santragachi Jn10.2512.28hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vizianagram Jn and Howrah Jn?
    There are 34 trains beween Vizianagram Jn and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Howrah Jn is New Tinsukia Weekly SUPERFAST EXPRESS (PT) (22501) departs at 00.05 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Howrah Jn is Chennai Central Santragachi Jn AC EXPRESS (22808) departs at 21.57 and train runs on Th Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vizianagram Jn to Howrah Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Howrah Jn AC EXPRESS (22864) departs at 04.40 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 821km in 11.45 hrs.