Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vizianagram Jn (VZM) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vizianagram Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12507GUWAHATI EXP00.05Santragachi Jn13.0813.03hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS00.05Santragachi Jn13.1613.11hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00.05Santragachi Jn13.0813.03hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP00.05Santragachi Jn13.1613.11hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP00.05Howrah Jn13.5513.50hr
18646EAST COAST EXP01.12Santragachi Jn15.2914.17hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP01.30Howrah Jn14.5013.20hr
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP01.40Howrah Jn14.5013.10hr
22832HOWRAH EXP01.40Howrah Jn14.5013.10hr
22864YPR HWH AC EXP04.40Howrah Jn16.1511.35hr
12246DURONTO EXPRESS04.40Howrah Jn16.1511.35hr
12704FALAKNUMA EXP04.55Santragachi Jn16.5512.00hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP05.30Santragachi Jn18.0012.30hr
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS06.27Santragachi Jn19.0012.33hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR06.30Howrah Jn18.3012.00hr
22888HUMSAFAR EXP06.30Howrah Jn18.3012.00hr
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF06.30Howrah Jn18.3012.00hr
22826MAS SHM EXP07.40Santragachi Jn21.0413.24hr
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP09.47Santragachi Jn21.5812.11hr
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP09.47Santragachi Jn22.2012.33hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS09.47Howrah Jn22.4012.53hr
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP09.47Howrah Jn22.4012.53hr
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS12.57Howrah Jn03.1014.13hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL14.20Santragachi Jn03.1212.52hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS15.10Santragachi Jn04.3013.20hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP17.15Santragachi Jn05.4412.29hr
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP18.55Santragachi Jn08.2913.34hr
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP18.55Santragachi Jn08.2813.33hr
12774SC SHM AC EXP18.55Santragachi Jn08.2813.33hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP20.35Santragachi Jn10.0313.28hr
12513SC GHY EXP20.35Santragachi Jn10.0313.28hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP20.35Santragachi Jn10.0413.29hr
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA21.55Santragachi Jn10.2512.30hr
22808MAS SRC AC EXP21.55Santragachi Jn10.2512.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vizianagram Jn and Santragachi Jn?
    There are 34 trains beween Vizianagram Jn and Santragachi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Santragachi Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Guwahati GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12507) departs at 00.05 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Santragachi Jn is Chennai Central Santragachi Jn AC EXPRESS (22808) departs at 21.55 and train runs on Th Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Santragachi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vizianagram Jn to Santragachi Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Howrah Jn AC EXPRESS (22864) departs at 04.40 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 821km in 11.35 hrs.