Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) to Chennai Egmore (MS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vriddhachalam Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22154SA CHENNAI EXP00.05Chennai Egmore03.4503.40hr
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP00.15Chennai Egmore04.1504.00hr
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESS00.25Chennai Egmore04.4004.15hr
12638PANDIAN EXP00.40Chennai Egmore04.5504.15hr
06028QLN TBM EXPRESS01.32Tambaram05.0503.33hr
12668CHENNAI EXP01.35Chennai Egmore05.3003.55hr
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS01.35Chennai Egmore05.3504.00hr
06030TN MS EXPRESS01.46Chennai Egmore05.3503.49hr
12662POTHIGAI EXP02.02Chennai Egmore05.5503.53hr
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP02.12Chennai Egmore06.2504.13hr
12632NELLAI EXPRESS02.40Chennai Egmore06.5504.15hr
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP02.57Chennai Egmore07.0504.08hr
12694PEARL CITY EXP03.15Chennai Egmore07.4004.25hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP03.40Chennai Egmore08.0504.25hr
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP04.47Chennai Egmore08.5004.03hr
12651SAMPARK KRANTI04.47Chennai Egmore08.5004.03hr
12606PALLAVAN EXP08.32Chennai Egmore12.1003.38hr
12636VAIGAI EXP10.40Chennai Egmore14.3503.55hr
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP14.30Chengalpattu Jn17.2502.55hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP16.10Chennai Egmore20.3004.20hr
16130TN MS LINK EXP16.10Chennai Egmore20.3004.20hr
06026TPJ MS EXPRESS17.20Chennai Egmore21.1003.50hr
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS17.52Chennai Egmore22.0504.13hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP17.52Chennai Egmore22.0504.13hr
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP22.17Chengalpattu Jn01.0002.43hr
06002TEN MS EXPRESS23.02Chennai Egmore03.0003.58hr
06004TEN MS EXPRESS23.02Chennai Egmore03.0003.58hr
82602TEN MS SUVIDHA23.02Chennai Egmore03.0003.58hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vriddhachalam Jn and Chennai Egmore?
    There are 28 trains beween Vriddhachalam Jn and Chennai Egmore.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vriddhachalam Jn?
    The first train from Vriddhachalam Jn to Chennai Egmore is SA CHENNAI EXP (22154) departs at 00.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vriddhachalam Jn?
    The first train from Vriddhachalam Jn to Chennai Egmore is TIRUNELVELI CHENNAI EGMORE SUVIDHA (82602) departs at 23.02 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Egmore and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vriddhachalam Jn to Chennai Egmore is Madurai Jn Lokmanyatilak LOKAMANYA TT EXPRESS (11044) departs at 22.17 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 157km in 02.43 hrs.