Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) to Srirangam (SRGM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vriddhachalam Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12661POTHIGAI EXP00.05Tiruchchirappalli Jn02.1502.10hr
12637PANDIAN EXP00.40Tiruchchirappalli Jn02.4502.05hr
06003MS TEN EXPRESS01.27Tiruchchirappalli Jn03.4502.18hr
82601MS TEN SUVIDHA01.27Tiruchchirappalli Jn03.4502.18hr
06029MS TN EXPRESS01.27Tiruchchirappalli Jn03.4502.18hr
06001MS TEN EXPRESS01.27Tiruchchirappalli Jn03.4502.18hr
16859MS MANGALORE EXP02.42Srirangam03.4901.07hr
12653ROCK FORT EXP02.55Srirangam04.0801.13hr
11043MADURAI EXPRESS03.25Tiruchchirappalli Jn05.2502.00hr
76845VRI TPJ DMU06.00Srirangam08.3002.30hr
76841CUPJ TPJ DMU07.15Srirangam09.3502.20hr
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX11.33Srirangam12.5801.25hr
16129MS TN LINK EXP11.33Srirangam12.5801.25hr
06025MS TPJ EXPRESS13.15Tiruchchirappalli Jn15.1502.00hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP15.42Srirangam16.4801.06hr
56705VM MDU PASS16.30Srirangam19.0902.39hr
12635VAIGAI EXP16.30Tiruchchirappalli Jn18.3002.00hr
16857MANGALORE EXP18.17Srirangam19.2901.12hr
12605PALLAVAN EXP18.47Srirangam20.1701.30hr
06027TBM QLN EXPRESS20.24Tiruchchirappalli Jn23.0002.36hr
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP20.37Tiruchchirappalli Jn22.2501.48hr
22661RAMESWARAM EXP21.10Srirangam22.2901.19hr
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP21.30Tiruchchirappalli Jn23.5502.25hr
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI21.30Tiruchchirappalli Jn23.5502.25hr
12667NAGERCOIL EXP21.55Tiruchchirappalli Jn23.5502.00hr
12693PEARL CITY EXP22.50Tiruchchirappalli Jn00.4501.55hr
16723ANANTAPURI EXP23.10Tiruchchirappalli Jn01.0501.55hr
12631NELLAI EXPRESS23.32Tiruchchirappalli Jn01.3001.58hr
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS23.42Srirangam01.2801.46hr
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP23.42Srirangam01.2801.46hr
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS23.42Tiruchchirappalli Jn02.1002.28hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vriddhachalam Jn and Srirangam?
    There are 31 trains beween Vriddhachalam Jn and Srirangam.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vriddhachalam Jn?
    The first train from Vriddhachalam Jn to Srirangam is Chennai Egmore Sengottai POTHIGAI EXPRESS (12661) departs at 00.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vriddhachalam Jn?
    The first train from Vriddhachalam Jn to Srirangam is Chennai Egmore Sengottai SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181) departs at 23.42 and train runs on W Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Srirangam and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vriddhachalam Jn to Srirangam is Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Jn NAGARCOIL EXPRESS (16351) departs at 15.42 and train runs on W Su. It covers the distance of 111km in 01.06 hrs.