Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Wadakancheri (WKI) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Wadakancheri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP02.20Ernakulam Town05.0502.45hr
16187ERNAKULAM EXP04.15Ernakulam Jn07.1002.55hr
56361SRR ERS PASS04.47Ernakulam Jn07.3002.43hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP05.25Ernakulam Town07.3502.10hr
22639ALLEPPEY EXP06.25Ernakulam Jn08.4002.15hr
16308ALLEPPEY EXP09.10Ernakulam Jn11.3002.20hr
66611PGT ERS MEMU09.43Ernakulam Jn12.2502.42hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP10.35Ernakulam Jn12.4002.05hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP10.35Ernakulam Jn13.0002.25hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES10.35Ernakulam Town12.2501.50hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX10.35Ernakulam Jn12.4002.05hr
16649PARASURAM EXP11.55Ernakulam Town13.5502.00hr
16301VENAD EXPRESS14.55Ernakulam Jn17.1502.20hr
56363NIL KTYM PASS17.36Ernakulam Jn20.0502.29hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP21.35Ernakulam Town23.3502.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Wadakancheri and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Wadakancheri and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Wadakancheri?
    The first train from Wadakancheri to Ernakulam Jn is Mumbai Cst Kanniyakumari KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS (16381) departs at 02.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Wadakancheri?
    The first train from Wadakancheri to Ernakulam Jn is Mangalore Central Thiruvananthapuram Central TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS (16348) departs at 21.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Wadakancheri to Ernakulam Jn is Korba Thiruvananthapuram Central EXPRESS (22647) departs at 10.35 and train runs on M F. It covers the distance of 88km in 01.50 hrs.