Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Wadakancheri (WKI) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Wadakancheri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP02.25Ernakulam Town05.0002.35hr
16187ERNAKULAM EXP04.21Ernakulam Jn06.4002.19hr
56361SRR ERS PASS04.47Ernakulam Jn07.3002.43hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP05.30Ernakulam Town07.3502.05hr
22639ALLEPPEY EXP06.38Ernakulam Jn08.5002.12hr
16308ALLEPPEY EXP09.14Ernakulam Jn11.3502.21hr
16314ERNAKULAM EXP09.14Ernakulam Jn11.3502.21hr
66611PGT ERS MEMU09.43Ernakulam Jn12.2502.42hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP10.41Ernakulam Jn12.5002.09hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP10.41Ernakulam Jn13.0002.19hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES10.41Ernakulam Town12.3501.54hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX10.41Ernakulam Jn12.5002.09hr
16649PARASURAM EXP12.00Ernakulam Town14.0002.00hr
16301VENAD EXPRESS14.47Ernakulam Jn17.1002.23hr
56363NIL ERS PASS17.36Ernakulam Jn20.0502.29hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP21.36Ernakulam Town23.3501.59hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Wadakancheri and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 16 trains beween Wadakancheri and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Wadakancheri?
    The first train from Wadakancheri to Ernakulam Jn is Mumbai Cst Kanniyakumari KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS (16381) departs at 02.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Wadakancheri?
    The first train from Wadakancheri to Ernakulam Jn is Mangalore Central Thiruvananthapuram Central TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS (16348) departs at 21.36 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Wadakancheri to Ernakulam Jn is Korba Thiruvananthapuram Central EXPRESS (22647) departs at 10.41 and train runs on M F. It covers the distance of 88km in 01.54 hrs.