Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Wadakancheri (WKI) to Punkunnam (PNQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Wadakancheri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP02.20Thrisur02.4200.22hr
16187ERNAKULAM EXP04.15Thrisur04.3200.17hr
56361SRR ERS PASS04.46Punkunnam05.0100.15hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP05.25Thrisur05.4700.22hr
22639ALLEPPEY EXP06.25Punkunnam06.4900.24hr
16308ALLEPPEY EXP09.10Thrisur09.2800.18hr
66611PGT ERS MEMU09.35Punkunnam09.5100.16hr
56664CLT TCR PASS09.58Punkunnam10.1400.16hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP10.35Thrisur10.5200.17hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP10.35Thrisur10.5200.17hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES10.35Thrisur10.5200.17hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX10.35Thrisur10.5200.17hr
16649PARASURAM EXP11.55Thrisur12.1300.18hr
16301VENAD EXPRESS14.55Thrisur15.0800.13hr
56363NIL KTYM PASS17.36Punkunnam17.5400.18hr
56605CBE TCR PASS19.59Punkunnam20.1500.16hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP21.35Thrisur22.0800.33hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Wadakancheri and Punkunnam?
    There are 17 trains beween Wadakancheri and Punkunnam.
  2. When does the first train leave from Wadakancheri?
    The first train from Wadakancheri to Punkunnam is Mumbai Cst Kanniyakumari KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS (16381) departs at 02.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Wadakancheri?
    The first train from Wadakancheri to Punkunnam is Mangalore Central Thiruvananthapuram Central TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS (16348) departs at 21.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Punkunnam and its timing?
    The fastest train from Wadakancheri to Punkunnam is Shoranur Jn Thiruvananthapuram Central VENAD EXPRESS (16301) departs at 14.55 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 16km in 00.13 hrs.