Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Walajah Road (WJR) to Perambur (PER) Trains

SeatsLive
from Walajah Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22650YERCAUD EXP01.55Perambur03.2301.28hr
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP03.10Chennai Central05.1502.05hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL03.35Perambur04.5801.23hr
16022KAVERI EXPRESS04.35Perambur06.0801.33hr
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESS06.45Perambur08.2801.43hr
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMU07.10Perambur09.0101.51hr
12608LALBAGH EXP10.10Perambur11.3301.23hr
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS12.20Perambur13.5301.33hr
22638WEST COAST EXP12.35Perambur14.0301.28hr
12640BRINDAVAN EXP18.50Perambur20.1801.28hr
12676KOVAI EXP20.25Perambur21.4801.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Walajah Road and Perambur?
    There are 11 trains beween Walajah Road and Perambur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Walajah Road?
    The first train from Walajah Road to Perambur is Erode Jn Chennai Central YERCAUD EXPRESS (22650) departs at 01.55 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Walajah Road?
    The first train from Walajah Road to Perambur is Coimbatore Jn Chennai Central KOVAI EXPRESS (12676) departs at 20.25 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Perambur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Walajah Road to Perambur is Mangalore Central Chennai Central CHENNAI MAIL (12602) departs at 03.35 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 99km in 01.23 hrs.