Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Warangal (WL) to Duvvada (DVD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Warangal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS02.54Duvvada12.4509.51hr
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP02.54Duvvada12.4509.51hr
18502GIMB VSKP EXP03.10Duvvada13.5810.48hr
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP06.32Visakhapatnam17.3010.58hr
18112YPR TATA EXP07.45Visakhapatnam20.3512.50hr
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP07.45Visakhapatnam17.3009.45hr
12774SC SHM AC EXP07.45Visakhapatnam17.3009.45hr
22416A P EXP07.50Duvvada17.1309.23hr
11019KONARK EXPRESS10.33Visakhapatnam20.4510.12hr
18504SNSI VSKP EXP11.42Duvvada21.2809.46hr
18646EAST COAST EXP12.55Duvvada22.5009.55hr
18402OKHA PURI EXP15.38Visakhapatnam02.0010.22hr
08502SC VSKP SPL18.45Duvvada04.2009.35hr
12728GODAVARI EXP19.47Duvvada05.1009.23hr
12784SC VSKP AC EXP19.58Duvvada06.1310.15hr
07148LPI VSKP SPL20.07Duvvada07.2811.21hr
12740VSKP GARIB RATH22.30Duvvada07.0308.33hr
from Kazipet Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18520LTT VSKP EXP23.30Visakhapatnam11.1511.45hr
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP23.55Visakhapatnam10.1010.15hr
20812NED VSKP SF EXP23.55Duvvada09.3809.43hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Warangal and Duvvada?
    There are 20 trains beween Warangal and Duvvada.
  2. When does the first train leave from Warangal?
    The first train from Warangal to Duvvada is Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam DAKSHIN EXPRESS (12722) departs at 02.54 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Warangal?
    The first train from Warangal to Duvvada is H Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam SUPERFAST EXPRESS (20812) departs at 23.55 and train runs on W Th Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Duvvada and its timing?
    The fastest train from Warangal to Duvvada is Secunderabad Jn Visakhapatnam GARIB RATH (12740) departs at 22.30 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 540km in 08.33 hrs.