Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Whitefield (WFD) to Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Whitefield
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16021KAVERI EXPRESS02.30Ksr Bengaluru03.4501.15hr
16220TPTY CMNR EXP05.15Baiyyappanahalli06.1400.59hr
16525BANGALORE EXP06.00Ksr Bengaluru07.2001.20hr
66519MKM SBC MEMU06.20Ksr Bengaluru07.4001.20hr
16519JTJ SBC EXP06.55Baiyyappanahalli07.1600.21hr
06580VSKP YPR SPL07.00Yasvantpur Jn09.0502.05hr
16316BANGALORE EXP07.27Ksr Bengaluru08.3501.08hr
66545MKM SBC MEMU08.05Baiyyappanahalli08.2900.24hr
66529KPN SBC MEMU08.30Baiyyappanahalli08.5300.23hr
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08.55Baiyyappanahalli09.1500.20hr
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPL09.00Baiyyappanahalli09.2000.20hr
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP09.16Bangalore Cant10.5001.34hr
66512MKM SBC MEMU09.26Baiyyappanahalli09.4400.18hr
06512MKM BAND SPL09.26Baiyyappanahalli09.4400.18hr
66541WFD SBC MEMU10.30Baiyyappanahalli10.4900.19hr
17210SHESHADRI EXP11.15Ksr Bengaluru12.3001.15hr
66531BWT SBC MEMU13.22Baiyyappanahalli13.4000.18hr
56509MKM SBC PASS15.30Baiyyappanahalli15.5800.28hr
66543KPN SBC MEMU16.04Baiyyappanahalli16.2000.16hr
76508BWT SBC DEMU16.25Baiyyappanahalli16.4600.21hr
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16.43Baiyyappanahalli17.1000.27hr
56261AJJ SBC PASS17.45Baiyyappanahalli18.0600.21hr
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPL18.15Baiyyappanahalli18.4000.25hr
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18.40Baiyyappanahalli19.1500.35hr
12609BANGALORE EXP19.00Ksr Bengaluru20.0501.05hr
12504AGTL BNC HUMSAFAR20.00Bangalore Cant21.1501.15hr
16521BWT SBC EXP22.25Ksr Bengaluru23.2501.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Whitefield and Baiyyappanahalli?
    There are 27 trains beween Whitefield and Baiyyappanahalli.
  2. When does the first train leave from Whitefield?
    The first train from Whitefield to Baiyyappanahalli is Chennai Central Mysore Jn KAVERI EXPRESS (16021) departs at 02.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Whitefield?
    The first train from Whitefield to Baiyyappanahalli is Bangarapet Jn Ksr Bengaluru EXPRESS (16521) departs at 22.25 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Baiyyappanahalli and its timing?
    The fastest train from Whitefield to Baiyyappanahalli is Kuppam Ksr Bengaluru MEMU (66543) departs at 16.04 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 14km in 00.16 hrs.