Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Whitefield (WFD) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Whitefield
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16021KAVERI EXPRESS02.30Ksr Bengaluru03.4501.15hr
16220TPTY CMNR EXP05.15Ksr Bengaluru06.5501.40hr
16525BANGALORE EXP06.00Ksr Bengaluru07.2001.20hr
66519MKM SBC MEMU06.20Ksr Bengaluru07.4001.20hr
16519JTJ SBC EXP06.55Ksr Bengaluru08.0001.05hr
06580VSKP YPR SPL07.00Yasvantpur Jn09.0502.05hr
16316BANGALORE EXP07.27Ksr Bengaluru08.3501.08hr
66545MKM SBC MEMU08.05Ksr Bengaluru09.3001.25hr
66529KPN SBC MEMU08.30Ksr Bengaluru09.4001.10hr
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08.55Bangalore Cant09.4000.45hr
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPL09.00Baiyyappanahalli09.2000.20hr
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP09.16Bangalore Cant10.5001.34hr
66512MKM SBC MEMU09.26Ksr Bengaluru10.3001.04hr
06512MKM BAND SPL09.26Banaswadi10.2000.54hr
66541WFD SBC MEMU10.30Ksr Bengaluru11.1000.40hr
17210SHESHADRI EXP11.15Ksr Bengaluru12.3001.15hr
66531BWT SBC MEMU13.22Ksr Bengaluru14.2000.58hr
56509MKM SBC PASS15.30Ksr Bengaluru17.0001.30hr
66543KPN SBC MEMU16.04Ksr Bengaluru17.1501.11hr
76508BWT SBC DEMU16.25Ksr Bengaluru17.3501.10hr
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16.43Baiyyappanahalli17.1000.27hr
56261AJJ SBC PASS17.45Ksr Bengaluru18.4501.00hr
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPL18.15Baiyyappanahalli18.4000.25hr
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18.40Baiyyappanahalli19.1500.35hr
12609BANGALORE EXP19.00Ksr Bengaluru20.0501.05hr
12504AGTL BNC HUMSAFAR20.00Bangalore Cant21.1501.15hr
16521BWT SBC EXP22.51Ksr Bengaluru23.4000.49hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Whitefield and Ksr Bengaluru?
    There are 27 trains beween Whitefield and Ksr Bengaluru.
  2. When does the first train leave from Whitefield?
    The first train from Whitefield to Ksr Bengaluru is Chennai Central Mysore Jn KAVERI EXPRESS (16021) departs at 02.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Whitefield?
    The first train from Whitefield to Ksr Bengaluru is Bangarapet Jn Ksr Bengaluru EXPRESS (16521) departs at 22.51 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ksr Bengaluru and its timing?
    The fastest train from Whitefield to Ksr Bengaluru is WFD BYPL MEMU SPL (06567) departs at 09.00 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 14km in 00.20 hrs.