Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Yamunanagar Jagadhri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP00.08Ambala City01.2601.18hr
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS00.43Ambala Cant Jn01.4501.02hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP01.03Ambala Cant Jn02.0301.00hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP01.19Ambala City02.4101.22hr
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH01.34Ambala Cant Jn02.3501.01hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP01.55Ambala Cant Jn02.5801.03hr
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP01.55Ambala Cant Jn02.5801.03hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL02.13Ambala Cant Jn03.1000.57hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP03.20Ambala City04.3301.13hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP03.50Ambala City05.0401.14hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS04.53Ambala Cant Jn05.4400.51hr
15097AMARNATH EXP04.53Ambala Cant Jn05.4400.51hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS04.53Ambala Cant Jn05.4400.51hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS04.53Ambala Cant Jn05.4400.51hr
04921SRE UMB MEMU SPL05.22Ambala Cant Jn06.3001.08hr
64501SRE UMB MEMU06.06Ambala Cant Jn07.1001.04hr
64511SRE NLDM MEMU07.05Ambala City09.0001.55hr
14615LKU ASR EXP07.33Ambala Cant Jn08.3000.57hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP07.35Ambala Cant Jn08.3000.55hr
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS08.20Ambala Cant Jn09.1500.55hr
54541MTC UMB PASS09.48Ambala Cant Jn11.1001.22hr
15209JANSEWA EXP11.03Ambala Cant Jn11.5500.52hr
12527RMR CDG SF EXP11.38Ambala Cant Jn12.2500.47hr
54539NZM UMB PASS12.37Ambala Cant Jn14.0001.23hr
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS13.13Ambala Cant Jn14.1000.57hr
14711HW SGNR EXP16.33Ambala City18.1601.43hr
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI16.48Ambala Cant Jn17.4100.53hr
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT16.53Ambala Cant Jn17.4100.48hr
64513SRE NLDM MEMU17.18Ambala City19.0401.46hr
14521DLI UMB EXP17.43Ambala Cant Jn18.4501.02hr
64561DLI UMB MEMU18.10Ambala Cant Jn19.2001.10hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES19.03Ambala City20.3001.27hr
14605HW JAT EXP19.18Ambala City20.5001.32hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP19.43Ambala Cant Jn20.5001.07hr
14609HEMKUNT EXP20.18Ambala Cant Jn21.0800.50hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP20.43Ambala City21.5601.13hr
24887HW BME LINK EXP21.36Ambala City23.5602.20hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML23.54Ambala Cant Jn00.4500.51hr
from Jagadhri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12587AMAR NATH EXP04.53Ambala Cant Jn05.4400.51hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Yamunanagar Jagadhri and Ambala City?
    There are 39 trains beween Yamunanagar Jagadhri and Ambala City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Yamunanagar Jagadhri?
    The first train from Yamunanagar Jagadhri to Ambala City is Kolkata Jammu Tawi JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS (13151) departs at 00.08 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Yamunanagar Jagadhri?
    The first train from Yamunanagar Jagadhri to Ambala City is Mumbai Central Amritsar Jn GOLDENTEMPLE MAIL (12903) departs at 23.54 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ambala City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Yamunanagar Jagadhri to Ambala City is Ramnagar Chandigarh SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12527) departs at 11.38 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 51km in 00.47 hrs.