Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Yamunanagar Jagadhri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS00.33Ambala Cant Jn01.4001.07hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP01.03Ambala Cant Jn02.0301.00hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP01.14Ambala City02.3601.22hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP01.14Ambala City02.3601.22hr
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH01.34Ambala Cant Jn02.2500.51hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL01.55Ambala Cant Jn02.5501.00hr
04401ANVT SVDK SPL02.17Ambala Cant Jn03.1500.58hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP02.28Ambala Cant Jn03.3001.02hr
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP02.28Ambala Cant Jn03.3001.02hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP03.45Ambala City05.1001.25hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS04.53Ambala Cant Jn05.4000.47hr
15097AMARNATH EXP04.53Ambala Cant Jn05.4000.47hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS04.53Ambala Cant Jn05.4000.47hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS04.53Ambala Cant Jn05.4000.47hr
04921SRE UMB MEMU SPL05.22Ambala Cant Jn06.3001.08hr
64501SRE UMB MEMU06.06Ambala Cant Jn07.1001.04hr
14615LKU ASR EXP06.53Ambala Cant Jn07.5501.02hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP06.53Ambala Cant Jn07.5501.02hr
64511SRE NLDM MEMU07.15Ambala City09.0401.49hr
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS08.13Ambala Cant Jn09.0700.54hr
54541MTC UMB PASS09.48Ambala Cant Jn11.1001.22hr
15209JANSEWA EXP11.13Ambala Cant Jn12.0500.52hr
12527RMR CDG SF EXP11.38Ambala Cant Jn12.3000.52hr
54539NZM UMB PASS12.35Ambala Cant Jn14.1501.40hr
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS13.03Ambala Cant Jn13.5500.52hr
14711HW SGNR EXP16.33Ambala City17.4601.13hr
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI16.53Ambala Cant Jn17.4100.48hr
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT16.53Ambala Cant Jn17.4100.48hr
64513SRE NLDM MEMU17.18Ambala City19.0401.46hr
14521DLI UMB EXP17.43Ambala Cant Jn18.4501.02hr
64561DLI UMB MEMU18.10Ambala Cant Jn19.2001.10hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES19.03Ambala City20.3201.29hr
14605HW JAT EXP19.18Ambala City20.5001.32hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP19.43Ambala Cant Jn20.5001.07hr
14609HEMKUNT EXP20.20Ambala Cant Jn21.1000.50hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP20.38Ambala City21.5801.20hr
24887HW BME LINK EXP21.36Ambala City23.5602.20hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP22.03Ambala City23.2401.21hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML23.54Ambala Cant Jn00.4500.51hr
from Jagadhri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP02.43Ambala City04.0901.26hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP04.53Ambala Cant Jn05.4000.47hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Yamunanagar Jagadhri and Ambala City?
    There are 41 trains beween Yamunanagar Jagadhri and Ambala City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Yamunanagar Jagadhri?
    The first train from Yamunanagar Jagadhri to Ambala City is Dehradun Amritsar Jn EXPRESS (14631) departs at 00.33 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Yamunanagar Jagadhri?
    The first train from Yamunanagar Jagadhri to Ambala City is Mumbai Central Amritsar Jn GOLDENTEMPLE MAIL (12903) departs at 23.54 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ambala City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Yamunanagar Jagadhri to Ambala City is Howrah Jn Jammu Tawi HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331) departs at 04.53 and train runs on M Th Su. It covers the distance of 51km in 00.47 hrs.