Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Yelahanka Jn. (YNK) to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Yelahanka Jn.
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS08.10Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam11.4403.34hr
18464PRASANTHI EXP14.40Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam17.0802.28hr
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP14.50Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam17.3302.43hr
17604KACHEGUDA EXP15.50Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam18.2802.38hr
07604KJM KCG EXP15.57Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam18.0002.03hr
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS16.05Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam18.1302.08hr
12786KACHEGUDA EXP19.00Penukonda20.5701.57hr
12627KARNATAKA EXP20.00Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam22.0402.04hr
11302UDYAN EXP21.20Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam23.1801.58hr
16592HAMPI EXP22.40Penukonda00.4802.08hr
16594SBC NANDED EXP23.20Penukonda01.3902.19hr
from Ksr Bengaluru
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12691SSPN EXPRESS05.40Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam09.4004.00hr
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP16.00Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam19.2803.28hr
22691RAJDHANI EXP20.00Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam22.3802.38hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Yelahanka Jn. and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam?
    There are 14 trains beween Yelahanka Jn. and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam.
  2. When does the first train leave from Yelahanka Jn.?
    The first train from Yelahanka Jn. to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam is Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam EXPRESS (12691) departs at 05.40 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Yelahanka Jn.?
    The first train from Yelahanka Jn. to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam is Ksr Bengaluru H Sahib Nanded NANDED EXPRESS (16594) departs at 23.20 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam and its timing?
    The fastest train from Yelahanka Jn. to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam is Ksr Bengaluru Kacheguda KACHEGUDA EXPRESS (12786) departs at 19.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 121km in 01.57 hrs.