Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Zafarabad Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14235BSB BE EXPRESS00.24Lucknow06.4006.16hr
54333BSB LKO PASS05.04Lucknow16.1511.11hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP06.34Lucknow15.3509.01hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP09.52Lucknow15.5005.58hr
13009DOON EXPRESS11.27Lucknow18.0006.33hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS12.10Lucknow18.5506.45hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS12.10Lucknow18.5506.45hr
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP20.05Lucknow23.4803.43hr
from Jaunpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15053CPR LJN EXP01.18Lucknow Ne09.0007.42hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP03.56Lucknow12.4008.44hr
14611GCT SVDK EXP10.33Lucknow17.2006.47hr
14017SADBHAVANA EXP12.42Lucknow18.2005.38hr
19168SABARMATI EXP15.46Lucknow23.0007.14hr
15115LOK NAYAK EXP16.40Lucknow22.2505.45hr
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES16.52Lucknow22.2505.33hr
13237PNBE KOTA EXP17.32Lucknow23.1505.43hr
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES18.22Lucknow00.0005.38hr
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS22.45Lucknow Ne07.2008.35hr
from Jaunpur City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14261EKATMATA EXPRESS00.48Lucknow05.1004.22hr
22355PPTA CDG EXP02.10Lucknow06.1004.00hr
14227VARUNA EXPRESS05.48Lucknow09.5004.02hr
24227VARUNA EXPRESS05.48Lucknow09.5004.02hr
19306GHY INDB EXP06.13Lucknow11.5505.42hr
14007SADBHAVANA EXP12.40Lucknow18.2005.40hr
14015SADBHAVANA EXP12.40Lucknow18.2005.40hr
12237BEGAMPURA EXP13.38Lucknow17.5004.12hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS15.42Lucknow19.3503.53hr
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP16.07Lucknow20.0303.56hr
19408BSB ADI EXP16.38Lucknow21.2004.42hr
19314INDORE EXPRESS17.02Lucknow22.2505.23hr
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES19.18Lucknow00.0004.42hr
22417MAHAMANA EXP19.50Lucknow23.4803.58hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Zafarabad Jn and Lucknow?
    There are 32 trains beween Zafarabad Jn and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Zafarabad Jn?
    The first train from Zafarabad Jn to Lucknow is Varanasi Jn Bareilly EXPRESS (14235) departs at 00.24 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Zafarabad Jn?
    The first train from Zafarabad Jn to Lucknow is MAU LJN EXPRESS (15071) departs at 22.45 and train runs on W F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Zafarabad Jn to Lucknow is GHAZIPUR CITY ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SUHAILDEV SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22419) departs at 20.05 and train runs on M W F Su. It covers the distance of 232km in 03.43 hrs.