Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Zafarabad Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14235BSB BE EXPRESS00.33Lucknow06.5506.22hr
54333BSB LKO PASS05.04Lucknow16.1511.11hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP06.35Lucknow14.2507.50hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP09.54Lucknow15.4005.46hr
13009DOON EXPRESS11.27Lucknow18.1006.43hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS12.10Lucknow18.5506.45hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS12.10Lucknow18.5506.45hr
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP20.05Lucknow23.5003.45hr
from Jaunpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15053CPR LJN EXP01.18Lucknow Ne09.0007.42hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP03.44Lucknow10.2006.36hr
14611GCT SVDK EXP10.33Lucknow16.0505.32hr
14017SADBHAVANA EXP12.42Lucknow18.2505.43hr
19168SABARMATI EXP15.29Lucknow23.0507.36hr
15115LOK NAYAK EXP16.25Lucknow22.2506.00hr
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES16.54Lucknow22.2505.31hr
13237PNBE KOTA EXP17.34Lucknow23.2005.46hr
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES18.24Lucknow00.0505.41hr
from Jaunpur City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22355PPTA CDG EXP02.08Lucknow06.1504.07hr
14227VARUNA EXPRESS05.47Lucknow09.5004.03hr
24227VARUNA EXPRESS05.47Lucknow09.5004.03hr
19306GHY INDB EXP06.13Lucknow11.5505.42hr
14007SADBHAVANA EXP12.40Lucknow18.2505.45hr
14015SADBHAVANA EXP12.40Lucknow18.2505.45hr
12237BEGAMPURA EXP13.43Lucknow17.5504.12hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS15.40Lucknow19.4004.00hr
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP16.05Lucknow20.2004.15hr
19408BSB ADI EXP16.38Lucknow21.1004.32hr
19314INDORE EXPRESS16.53Lucknow22.2505.32hr
09308PNBE INDB SPL16.55Lucknow22.2505.30hr
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES19.19Lucknow00.0504.46hr
22417MAHAMANA EXP19.50Lucknow23.5004.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Zafarabad Jn and Lucknow?
    There are 31 trains beween Zafarabad Jn and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Zafarabad Jn?
    The first train from Zafarabad Jn to Lucknow is Varanasi Jn Bareilly EXPRESS (14235) departs at 00.33 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Zafarabad Jn?
    The first train from Zafarabad Jn to Lucknow is GHAZIPUR CITY ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SUHAILDEV SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22419) departs at 20.05 and train runs on M W F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Zafarabad Jn to Lucknow is GHAZIPUR CITY ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SUHAILDEV SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22419) departs at 20.05 and train runs on M W F Su. It covers the distance of 232km in 03.45 hrs.