StationArrDepDist.PF
1Anand Vihar TerminalFirst19.3007
2Ghaziabad19.5519.5713
3Tundla Jn23.3023.321975
4Govindpuri (Kanpur)02.3002.354243
5Subedarganj (Prayagraj Jn)05.3005.356176
6Mirzapur07.0307.057101
7Chunar Jn07.5307.557412
8Dd Upadhyaya Jn09.2509.35773
9Bhabua Road10.1810.20826
10Sasaram10.5010.52873
11Dehri On Son11.1011.12891
12Nabinagar Road11.4811.50927
13Japla12.0312.05943
14Muhammadganj12.1812.20961
15Garwa Road Jn13.2013.25990
16Daltonganj13.5013.521023
17Latehar14.5014.521091
18Tori15.5015.521123
19Lohardaga Bs16.5316.5511671
20Ranchi18.35Last12342
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

02878 ANVT RNC SPL Train Route

Abount Train 02878 ANVT RNC SPL

02878 ANVT RNC SPL, Anand Vihar Terminal to Ranchi runs Su, has classes 1A 2A 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 23 hr, 5 min. Average speed is 53 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 02878 ANVT RNC SPL is owned by South Eastern Railway (SER). Its rake is shared with , . Superfast fare is applicable.02878 ANVT RNC SPL category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.