StationArrDepDist.PF
1Gwalior JnFirst12.0504
2Dabra12.4012.42432
3Datia (PQ)13.0813.10732
4Virangana Lakshmibai(Jhanshi)13.4014.00981
5Chirgaon14.2714.291291
6Moth14.5014.521532
7Ait Jn15.2115.231872
8Orai15.4515.472111
9Kalpi16.1516.172451
10Pokhrayan16.3316.352591
11Bhimsen18.1518.173031
12Kanpur Central (RL)18.5019.003196
13Unnao Jn19.2619.283364
14Lucknow (RL)20.3520.453922
15Barabanki Jn21.2821.304214
16Burhwal Jn21.5421.564483
17Colonelganj22.2422.264803
18Gonda Jn23.0523.105092
19Mankapur Jn23.3223.345371
20Maskanwa23.4823.505522
21Babhnan00.0500.075682
22Basti00.3400.375983
23Khalilabad01.0001.026283
24Sahjanwa01.1701.196452
25Gorakhpur (RL)02.1702.256633
26Deoria Sadar03.2303.287123
27Bhatni Jn03.5003.557334
28Bhatpar Rani04.0804.107462
29Bankata04.2004.227542
30Mairwa04.3104.337612
31Siwan Jn04.5004.557822
32Duraundha Jn05.2305.258002
33Ekma05.3805.408152
34Chhapra06.2506.358434
35Dighwara07.2607.288732
36Sonpur Jn08.0008.058963
37Hajipur Jn08.1508.209024
38Sarai08.2908.319131
39Bhagwanpur08.4008.429221
40Goraul08.5108.539301
41Muzaffarpur Jn09.3009.359561
42Dholi10.0210.049812
43Khudiram Bose Pusa10.1810.209941
44Samastipur Jn10.5010.5510074
45Dalsingh Sarai11.1811.2010312
46Barauni Jn12.55Last10582
47Gwalior JnFirst12.050
48Dabra12.4012.4243
49Datia13.0813.1073
50Virangana Lakshmibai(Jhanshi)13.4014.0098
51Chirgaon14.2714.29129
52Moth14.5014.52153
53Ait Jn15.2115.23187
54Orai15.4515.47211
55Kalpi16.1516.17245
56Pokhrayan16.3316.35259
57Bhimsen18.1518.17303
58Kanpur Central18.5019.00319
59Unnao Jn19.2619.28336
60Lucknow20.3520.45392
61Barabanki Jn21.2821.30421
62Burhwal Jn21.5421.56448
63Colonelganj22.2422.26480
64Gonda Jn23.0523.10509
65Mankapur Jn23.3223.34537
66Maskanwa23.4823.50552
67Babhnan00.0500.07568
68Basti00.3400.37598
69Khalilabad01.0001.02628
70Sahjanwa01.1701.19645
71Gorakhpur02.1702.25663
72Deoria Sadar03.2303.28712
73Bhatni Jn03.5003.55733
74Bhatpar Rani04.0804.10746
75Bankata04.2004.22754
76Mairwa04.3104.33761
77Siwan Jn04.5004.55782
78Duraundha Jn05.2305.25800
79Ekma05.3805.40815
80Chhapra06.2506.35843
81Dighwara07.2607.28873
82Sonpur Jn08.0008.05896
83Hajipur Jn08.1508.20902
84Sarai08.2908.31913
85Bhagwanpur08.4008.42922
86Goraul08.5108.53930
87Muzaffarpur Jn09.3009.35956
88Dholi10.0210.04981
89Khudiram Bose Pusa10.1810.20994
90Samastipur Jn10.5010.551007
91Dalsingh Sarai11.1811.201031
92Barauni Jn12.55Last1058
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS Train Route

Abount Train 11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS

11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS, Gwalior Jn to Barauni Jn runs Daily, has classes 2A 3A SL 3E GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 24 hr, 50 min. Average speed is 43 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS is owned by North Central Railway (NCR). Its rake is shared with 11123, 11124, . Mail Express fare is applicable.11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS category type is Mail & Express. It is a Broad Gauge train.