StationArrDepDist.PF
1Shmata Vd KatraFirst09.4005
2Mtyr C Tushar M10.2410.26253
3Jammu Tawi11.2511.35782
4Mc Sunil Kathua12.4012.421551
5Pathankot Cantt13.2013.251781
6Jalandhar Cant15.2515.302912
7Ludhiana Jn (RL)16.2016.303431
8Ambala Cant Jn18.2518.354563
9Panipat Jn19.4019.425652
10Bhodwal Majri19.5719.595891
11Subzi Mandi20.4020.426512
12New Delhi (RL)21.2521.406558
13Mathura Jn23.2023.257953
14Bharatpur Jn23.4823.508292
15Sawai Madhopur01.3301.3510113
16Kota Jn02.4002.5011192
17Ramganj Mandi03.3303.3511921
18Bhawani Mandi03.5303.5512201
19Vikramgarh Alot05.0305.0513041
20Nagda Jn05.5005.5213443
21Ratlam Jn (RL)06.3006.4013864
22Bamnia07.2007.2214312
23Meghnagar07.4707.4914662
24Dahod08.1308.1514991
25Godhra Jn09.3009.3215731
26Chhayapuri (Vadodara)10.1310.1816401
27Anand Jn10.5811.0016713
28Nadiad Jn11.1411.1616902
29Ahmedabad Jn (RL)12.0512.1517353
30Viramgam Jn13.2213.2418011
31Surendranagar14.3114.3318661
32Wankaner Jn15.2715.2919413
33Rajkot Jn16.1516.2519821
34Hapa18.0518.0720582
35Jamnagar18.45Last20673
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

12478 SVDK JAM EXP Train Route

Abount Train 12478 SVDK JAM EXP

12478 SVDK JAM EXP, Shmata Vd Katra to Jamnagar runs Su, has classes 1A 2A 3A SL 3E GN. Pantry is available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 33 hr, 5 min. Average speed is 62 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 12478 SVDK JAM EXP is owned by Northern Railway (NR). Its rake is shared with 12471-12472, 12473-12474, 12475-12476, . Superfast fare is applicable.12478 SVDK JAM EXP category type is Super Fast. It is a Broad Gauge train.