StationArrDepDist.PF
1Mgr Chennai CtrFirst14.30011
2Arakkonam15.2315.25694
3Katpadi Jn16.1316.151301
4Ambur16.4816.501823
5Jolarpettai17.2817.302141
6Samalpatti17.4917.502442
7Morappur18.0918.102683
8Bommidi18.2918.302902
9Salem Jn19.1219.153344
10Erode Jn20.1020.153961
11Tiruppur20.5821.004461
12Coimbatore North Jn21.3921.404942
13Coimbatore Jn22.20Last4973
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

12679 CBE SF INTERCITY Train Route

Abount Train 12679 CBE SF INTERCITY

12679 CBE SF INTERCITY, Mgr Chennai Ctr to Coimbatore Jn runs Daily, has classes CC 2S GN. Pantry is available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 7 hr, 50 min. Average speed is 63 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 12679 CBE SF INTERCITY is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with 12679, 12680, . Superfast fare is applicable.12679 CBE SF INTERCITY category type is Intercity Express. It is a Broad Gauge train.