StationArrDepDist.PF
1Rajendranagar TFirst23.5501
2Bakhtiyarpur Jn00.2400.26441
3Hathidah Jn00.5600.58941
4Kiul Jn02.0502.101216
5Abhaipur02.3502.371441
6Jamalpur Jn03.1203.171661
7Bariarpur03.3003.311772
8Sultanganj03.4703.491961
9Bhagalpur04.3204.422203
10Hatpuraini H04.5604.57232
11Dhauni H05.1405.162472
12Punsia H05.2605.27254
13Barahat05.3505.372582
14Telia05.4405.45262
15Murahara05.5705.582672
16Banka06.40Last2731
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

13242 RJPB BANKA EXP Train Route

Abount Train 13242 RJPB BANKA EXP

13242 RJPB BANKA EXP, Rajendranagar T to Banka runs Except Fri, has classes 1A 2A 3A SL 3E GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 6 hr, 45 min. Average speed is 40 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 13242 RJPB BANKA EXP is owned by East Central Railway (ECR). Its rake is shared with 13241, 13242, . Mail Express fare is applicable.13242 RJPB BANKA EXP category type is Mail & Express. It is a Broad Gauge train.