Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Moharajpur Railway Station

SeatsLive
from Moharajpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
53044RGD HWH PASS00.02Howrah Jn12.1012.08hr
53074SBG RPH PASS05.06Rampur Hat08.2003.14hr
53401SBG MLDT PASS06.21Malda Town09.1502.54hr
53021AZ BGP PASS07.17Sahibganj Jn08.2501.08hr
53030BGP AZ PASS08.02Azimganj12.5504.53hr
53403RPH GAYA PASS09.16Gaya Jn00.0214.46hr
53405RPH SBG PASS10.22Sahibganj Jn11.0500.43hr
53042JYG HWH PASS10.51Howrah Jn23.0012.09hr
53412SBG BHW PASS12.31Barharwa Jn13.4001.09hr
53411BHW SBG PASS13.29Sahibganj Jn14.0000.31hr
53022SBG AZ PASS14.36Azimganj19.3004.54hr
53041HWH JYG PGR17.01Jaynagar12.3519.34hr
53408JMP RPH PASS17.57Rampur Hat21.5003.53hr
53402MLDT SBG PASS18.55Sahibganj Jn19.2500.30hr
53406SBG RPH PASS19.46Rampur Hat23.3003.44hr
53043HWH RGD PASS19.47Rajgir10.5515.08hr
53029AZ BGP PASS20.40Bhagalpur01.2004.40hr
53073RPH SBG PASS23.46Sahibganj Jn00.2000.34hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Moharajpur and Moharajpur?
    There are 18 trains beween Moharajpur and Moharajpur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Moharajpur?
    The first train from Moharajpur to Moharajpur is Rajgir Howrah Jn PASSENGER (53044) departs at 00.02 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Moharajpur?
    The first train from Moharajpur to Moharajpur is Rampur Hat Sahibganj Jn PASSENGER (53073) departs at 23.46 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Moharajpur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Moharajpur to Moharajpur is Malda Town Sahibganj Jn PASSENGER (53402) departs at 18.55 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 14km in 00.30 hrs.