Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ahmedabad Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS00.50Jaipur13.1012.20hr
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP00.50Jaipur13.1012.20hr
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI04.50Jaipur18.5514.05hr
19403SULTANPUR EXP06.05Jaipur18.0011.55hr
19031HARIDWAR MAIL09.55Gandhinagar Jaipur23.2313.28hr
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP11.35Gandhinagar Jaipur23.5312.18hr
19409GORAKHPUR EXP11.35Gandhinagar Jaipur23.3712.02hr
15270JANSADHARAN EXP16.30Jaipur03.4511.15hr
22548ADI GWL SF EXP16.55Jaipur04.0511.10hr
12548ADI AF SF EXP16.55Jaipur04.0511.10hr
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX17.40Jaipur02.5009.10hr
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS18.30Jaipur04.3010.00hr
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS19.05Gandhinagar Jaipur07.5312.48hr
12216DEE GARIBRATH19.40Jaipur07.0511.25hr
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP20.20Gandhinagar Jaipur08.5212.32hr
19407ADI VARANASI EXP21.00Jaipur09.0012.00hr
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER23.30Jaipur22.5023.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Gandhinagar Jaipur?
    There are 17 trains beween Ahmedabad Jn and Gandhinagar Jaipur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ahmedabad Jn?
    The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Gandhinagar Jaipur is Porbandar Delhi S Rohilla DELHI SR EXPRESS (19263) departs at 00.50 and train runs on W Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ahmedabad Jn?
    The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Gandhinagar Jaipur is Ahmedabad Jn Jaipur Jn JAIPUR PASSENGER (54805) departs at 23.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Gandhinagar Jaipur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Gandhinagar Jaipur is Ahmedabad Jn New Delhi SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12957) departs at 17.40 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 627km in 09.10 hrs.