Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bachwara Jn (BCA) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bachwara Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
63285BJU PNBE MEMU04.00Sonpur Jn06.3002.30hr
15027MAURYA EXP05.43Sonpur Jn10.0504.22hr
63287BJU PPTA PASS06.46Sonpur Jn09.3302.47hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS07.48Sonpur Jn11.2503.37hr
18181TATA CPR EXP10.02Sonpur Jn14.4004.38hr
55539KIR HJP PASS11.46Hajipur Jn15.2503.39hr
15209JANSEWA EXP11.56Sonpur Jn14.2302.27hr
63283BJU PNBE MEMU15.26Sonpur Jn18.2302.57hr
63279BJU SEE PASS17.59Sonpur Jn20.3002.31hr
15203BJU LJN EXP20.41Sonpur Jn23.4503.04hr
55549BJU HJP PASS22.57Hajipur Jn03.3004.33hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bachwara Jn and Sonpur Jn?
    There are 11 trains beween Bachwara Jn and Sonpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bachwara Jn?
    The first train from Bachwara Jn to Sonpur Jn is Barauni Jn Patna Jn MEMU (63285) departs at 04.00 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bachwara Jn?
    The first train from Bachwara Jn to Sonpur Jn is Barauni Jn Hajipur Jn PASSENGER (55549) departs at 22.57 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sonpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bachwara Jn to Sonpur Jn is Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn JANSEWA EXPRESS (15209) departs at 11.56 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 77km in 02.27 hrs.