Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Badnera Jn (BD) to Thane (TNA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Badnera Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
51196BPQ WR PASS00.20Thane11.0310.43hr
12140SEVAGRAM EXP00.20Thane11.0210.42hr
22128ANANDWAN EXP02.35Thane13.0310.28hr
12812HTE LTT SUPER03.03Lokmanyatilak13.3510.32hr
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS03.03Lokmanyatilak13.3510.32hr
12860GITANJALI EXP10.10C Shivaji Maharaj T21.2011.10hr
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES11.23C Shivaji Maharaj T23.1511.52hr
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS17.00Thane04.0811.08hr
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL17.43C Shivaji Maharaj T05.2011.37hr
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX19.10Lokmanyatilak05.5010.40hr
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS19.25Thane05.2810.03hr
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS19.35Thane13.0317.28hr
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES19.55Thane06.0210.07hr
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP20.45Lokmanyatilak07.3010.45hr
12152SAMARSATA EXP20.45Lokmanyatilak07.3010.45hr
02020PUX CSMT SPECIAL22.40C Shivaji Maharaj T11.3512.55hr
01203AJNI ZARP SPL22.40Panvel10.1011.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Badnera Jn and Thane?
    There are 17 trains beween Badnera Jn and Thane.
  2. When does the first train leave from Badnera Jn?
    The first train from Badnera Jn to Thane is Balharshah Mumbai Cst WR PASSENGER (51196) departs at 00.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Badnera Jn?
    The first train from Badnera Jn to Thane is AJNI ZARP SPL (01203) departs at 22.40 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thane and its timing?
    The fastest train from Badnera Jn to Thane is Amravati Mumbai Cst EXPRESS (12112) departs at 19.25 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 629km in 10.03 hrs.