Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bhagalpur (BGP) to Danapur (DNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bhagalpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13401INTERCITY EXP05.35Danapur12.4007.05hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP06.50Danapur14.5508.05hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP06.50Danapur14.5508.05hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL07.38Patna Jn12.4005.02hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS08.25Danapur14.1505.50hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS09.00Danapur14.1505.15hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP09.25Danapur14.3005.05hr
13241BANKA RJPB EXP09.35Rajendranagar T15.1505.40hr
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP11.15Patna Jn16.5005.35hr
13429MLDT ANVT EXP12.56Danapur18.3805.42hr
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES12.56Patna Jn18.1005.14hr
13423BGP AII EXPRESS13.05Patna Jn18.1005.05hr
22405BGP GARIB RATH13.30Danapur19.1005.40hr
13235INTERCITY EXP16.07Danapur23.4507.38hr
03235SBG DNR SPECIAL16.07Danapur23.3507.28hr
12349BGP NDLS EXP17.30Patna Jn22.1004.40hr
05009DGHR GKP SPL21.15Hajipur Jn02.4505.30hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS23.37Danapur05.1005.33hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS23.37Danapur05.1005.33hr
15097AMARNATH EXP23.50Hajipur Jn07.5508.05hr
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES23.57Patna Jn06.0006.03hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bhagalpur and Danapur?
    There are 21 trains beween Bhagalpur and Danapur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bhagalpur?
    The first train from Bhagalpur to Danapur is Bhagalpur Danapur INTERCITY EXPRESS (13401) departs at 05.35 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bhagalpur?
    The first train from Bhagalpur to Danapur is Malda Town Patna Jn EXPRESS (13415) departs at 23.57 and train runs on W F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Danapur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bhagalpur to Danapur is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 17.30 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 222km in 04.40 hrs.