Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bhagalpur (BGP) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

List
from Bhagalpur , Class SL
TrainNameDepToArrTravel262728293012
13133SDAH BSB EXP06.50Varanasi Jn21.4014.50hr-----
13119SDAH ANVT EXP06.50Varanasi Jn21.4014.50hr--
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL07.38Dd Upadhyaya Jn16.3408.56hr-------
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS08.25Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.3709.12hr-
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS09.00Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.3708.37hr---
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP09.25Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.4908.24hr--
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP11.15Dd Upadhyaya Jn20.2309.08hr-------
13429MLDT ANVT EXP12.56Varanasi Jn23.4810.52hr-
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES12.56Varanasi Jn23.4810.52hr--
13423BGP AII EXPRESS13.05Dd Upadhyaya Jn22.5609.51hr-
12349BGP NDLS EXP17.30Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.4308.13hr-
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS23.37Dd Upadhyaya Jn10.0210.25hr---
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS23.37Dd Upadhyaya Jn10.0210.25hr----
 
TrainNameDepToArrTravel262728293012
22405BGP GARIB RATH13.30Dd Upadhyaya Jn22.4709.17hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bhagalpur and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 14 trains beween Bhagalpur and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bhagalpur?
    The first train from Bhagalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn is Sealdah Varanasi Jn EXPRESS (13133) departs at 06.50 and train runs on Tu W Th Sa Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bhagalpur?
    The first train from Bhagalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn is Malda Town Delhi FARAKKA EXPRESS (13483) departs at 23.37 and train runs on Tu W F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bhagalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 17.30 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 434km in 08.13 hrs.