Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jalandhar Cant (JRC) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jalandhar Cant
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML03.38Amritsar Jn05.3001.52hr
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS05.23Amritsar Jn07.3002.07hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP05.47Amritsar Jn08.1002.23hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP05.47Amritsar Jn08.1002.23hr
74923HSX ASR DMU05.49Amritsar Jn08.3502.46hr
18101TATA JAT EXP06.18Amritsar Jn07.5001.32hr
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS06.18Amritsar Jn07.5001.32hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL06.49Amritsar Jn08.5502.06hr
54601HSR ASR PSNGR07.18Amritsar Jn10.0002.42hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP08.25Amritsar Jn10.2001.55hr
64551LDH ASR MEMU09.26Amritsar Jn12.1002.44hr
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES14.45Amritsar Jn16.3001.45hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS17.39Amritsar Jn19.2001.41hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP21.48Amritsar Jn23.5502.07hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS21.48Amritsar Jn23.5502.07hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP23.56Amritsar Jn01.5001.54hr
from Jalandhar City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14603JANSADHARAN EXP01.30Amritsar Jn02.5501.25hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP05.10Amritsar Jn06.3001.20hr
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP05.10Amritsar Jn06.3001.20hr
22445CNB ASR SUP07.58Amritsar Jn09.3501.37hr
19613AJMER ASR EXP09.02Amritsar Jn10.4501.43hr
01707JBP ATARI SPL09.02Amritsar Jn10.4501.43hr
74641JUC MOW DMU09.20Mananwala10.5501.35hr
12411INTERCITY EXP10.10Amritsar Jn11.3001.20hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS10.40Amritsar Jn12.4502.05hr
14506NLDM ASR EXP11.48Amritsar Jn13.2001.32hr
12029SWARNA SHTBDI12.27Amritsar Jn13.4501.18hr
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI12.27Amritsar Jn13.4501.18hr
19611AJMER ASR EXP12.45Amritsar Jn14.4502.00hr
12497SHANE PUNJAB13.03Amritsar Jn14.2001.17hr
14615LKU ASR EXP13.25Amritsar Jn15.1501.50hr
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN13.25Amritsar Jn15.1501.50hr
22429DLI PTK SF EXP14.10Amritsar Jn15.3501.25hr
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS14.10Amritsar Jn15.3501.25hr
15209JANSEWA EXP15.25Amritsar Jn17.0001.35hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP15.48Amritsar Jn17.2001.32hr
12357DURGIANA EXP15.48Amritsar Jn17.2001.32hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP16.15Amritsar Jn17.3501.20hr
74643JUC ASR DMU17.10Amritsar Jn19.0001.50hr
12379JALIANWALA B EXP18.15Amritsar Jn19.4501.30hr
12715SACHKHAND EXP19.00Amritsar Jn20.2001.20hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP19.30Amritsar Jn21.0501.35hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS19.30Amritsar Jn21.0501.35hr
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP19.30Amritsar Jn21.0501.35hr
22125NGP ASR AC EXP19.30Amritsar Jn21.0501.35hr
12241CDG ASR SUP19.53Amritsar Jn21.2501.32hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP20.07Amritsar Jn22.5002.43hr
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS20.25Amritsar Jn21.4501.20hr
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI20.40Amritsar Jn22.0501.25hr
12421NED ASR SUP EXP20.40Amritsar Jn22.0501.25hr
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI21.15Amritsar Jn22.3001.15hr
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS21.50Amritsar Jn23.1501.25hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP21.50Amritsar Jn23.3001.40hr
19225BTI JAT EXP23.40Amritsar Jn00.5501.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn?
    There are 54 trains beween Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jalandhar Cant?
    The first train from Jalandhar Cant to Amritsar Jn is Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn JANSADHARAN EXP (14603) departs at 01.30 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jalandhar Cant?
    The first train from Jalandhar Cant to Amritsar Jn is Darbhanga Jn Amritsar Jn JANNAYAK EXPRESS (15211) departs at 23.56 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Amritsar Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jalandhar Cant to Amritsar Jn is New Delhi Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR SHATABDI (12013) departs at 21.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 79km in 01.15 hrs.